当前位置:首页 >> 高三英语 >>

2012年高考英语单项填空考点 (11)非谓语动词

非谓语动词
【2012 全国卷 II】⒑ Tony lent me the money, ___ that I’d do as much for him. A. hoping B. to hope C. hoped D. having hoped 【答案】A 【2012 全国卷 II】⒖ The old man sat in front of the television every evening, happy ___ anything that happened to be on. A. to watch B. watching C. watched D. to have watched 【答案】A 【2012 安徽】24. I remembered the door before I left the office, but forgot to turn off the lights. A. locking B. to lock C. having locked D. to have locked 【答案】B 【2012 安徽】30. When for his views about his teaching job, Philip said he found it very interesting and rewarding. A. asking B. asked C. having asked D. to be asked 【答案】B 【2012 重庆】23. ______to work overtime that evening, I missed a wonderful film. A. Having been asked B. To ask C. Having asked D. To be asked 【答案】A 【2012 重庆】28. We’re having a meeting in half an hour. The decision ______at the meeting will influence the future of our company. A. to be made B. being made C. made D. having been made 【答案】A 【2012 全国】28. The party will be held in the garden, weather . A. permitting B. to permit C. permitted D. permit 【答案】A 【2012 全国】32. Film has a much shorter history, especially when_ such art forms as music and painting. A. having compared to B. comparing to C. compare to D. compared to 【答案】D 【2012 北京】23. One learns a language by making mistakes and ______ them. A. corrects B. correct C. to correct D. correcting 【答案】D 【2012 北京】27. _______ with care, one tin will last for six weeks. A. Use B. Using C. Used D. To use 【答案】C 【2012 北京】31. ______ at the door before you enter my room, please. A. Knock B. Knocking C. Knocked D. To knock 【答案】A 【2012 福建】 China recently tightened its waters controls near the Huangyan Island to prevent Chinese fishing 28. boats from ________ in the South China Sea. A. attacking B. having attacking

C. being attacked D. having been attacked 【答案】C 【2012 福建】34. Pressed from his parents, and ____ that he has wasted too much time, the boy is determined to stop playing video games. A. realizing B. realized C. to realize D. being realized 【答案】A 【2012 陕西】15. _______ in a long queue, we waited for the store to open to buy a New iPad. A. Standing B. To stand C. Stood D. Stand 【答案】A 【2012 陕西】22. If he takes on this work, he will have no choice but _____ an even greater challenge. A. meets B. meeting C. meet D. to meet 【答案】D 【2012 山东】26. George returned after the war, only _______ that his wife had left him. A. to be told B. telling C. being told D. told 【答案】 【2012 山东】35. After completing and signing it, please return the form to us in the envelope _____. A. providing B. provided C. having provided D. provide 【答案】 【2012 湖南】21. We’ve had a good start, but next, more work needs ____ to achieve the final success. A. being done B. do C. to be done D. to do 【答案】C 【2012 湖南】23. Time, ______ correctly, is money in the bank. A. to use B. used C. using D. use 【答案】B 【2012 湖南】31. The lecture, _____ at 7:00 pm last night, was followed by an observation of the moon with telescopes. A. starting B. being starting C. to start D. to be started 【答案】A 【2012 天津】11. He got up late and hurried to his office, ______ the breakfast untouched. A. left B. to leave C. leaving D. having left 【答案】C 【2012 江西】33. Having finished her project, she was invited by the school _____ to the new students. A. speaking B. having spoken C. to speak D. to have spoken 【答案】C 【2012 江西】35. John has really got the job because he showed me the official letter _____ him it. A. offered B. offering C. to offer D. to be offered 【答案】B 【2012 辽宁】25. The old couple often take a walk after super in the park with their pet dog ____. A. to follow B. following C. followed D. follows 【答案】B 【2012 辽宁】29. This machine is very easy ______. Anybody can learn to use it in a few minutes. A. operating B. to be operating C. operated D. to operate 【答案】D 【2012 四川】6. Tom took a taxi to the airport, only _____ his plane high up in the sky. A. finding B. to find C. being found D. to have found

【答案】B 【2012 四川】8. I looked up and noticed a snake ______ its way up the tree to catch its breakfast. A. to wind 【答案】C 【2012 四川】12. Before driving into the city, you are required to get your car ____. A. washed 【答案】A 【2012 浙江】3. No matter how bright a talker you are, there are times when it’s better ____ silent. A. remain B. be remaining C. having remained D. to remain 【答案】D 【2012 浙江】8. I think Tom, as the head of a big department, should either study regularly or ____ his job. A. quits B. to quit C. quitting D. quit 【答案】D 【2012 浙江】11. “It’s such a nice place,” Mother said as she sat at the table _____ for customers. A. to be reserved B. having reserved C. reserving D. reserved 【答案】D 【2012 江苏】31. ______ an important decision more on emotion than on reason, you will regret it soon or later. A. Based B. Basing C. Base D. To base 【答案】B B. wash C. washing D. to wash B. wind C. winding D. wound


相关文章:
2012年高考英语单项填空考点 (11)非谓语动词.doc
2012年高考英语单项填空考点 (11)非谓语动词_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2012年高考英语单项填空考点 非谓语动词【2012 全国卷 II】⒑ Tony lent me the ...
2012高考英语提分演练 单项填空--非谓语动词.doc
2012高考英语提分演练 单项填空--非谓语动词 - www.tesoon.com 天星教育网,因你而精彩!版权所有,侵权必究! 第五节 非谓语动词 Ⅰ.单项填空 1.(2011日照市...
高考英语-单项填空之非谓语动词-专题练习(含答案与解析).doc
高考英语-单项填空非谓语动词-专题练习(含答案与解析) - 高考英语专题练习 单项填空非谓语动词 1.It's almost common for a video game nowada...
陕西省2012届高三英语 单项填空复习 专题6 非谓语动词....ppt
陕西省2012届高三英语 单项填空复习 专题6 非谓语动词课件_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专题六 非谓语动词 1.(2011年重庆高一检测)___find the missing diamond,...
...届高考英语二轮(单项填空)学案:第8讲 非谓语动词.doc
浙江省2012高考英语二轮(单项填空)学案:第8讲 非谓语动词 隐藏>> 第8 讲 非谓语动词 1. Bats are surprisingly long?lived creatures, some ___ a life s...
...增分策略课件:单项填空13、捉摸不定的非谓语动词_图....ppt
2012届步步高高考英语大二轮专题复习与增分策略课件:单项填空13、捉摸不定的非...考点非谓语动词的主动形式表示被动含义 1.不定式作定语与被修饰的词构成被动...
2012年高考英语一轮复习 考点8 非谓语动词课件_图文.ppt
2012年高考英语一轮复习 考点8 非谓语动词课件 - Part2 考点8 Part2 语法专题 考点8 非谓语动词非谓语动词的考查在湖南高考中主要出现 在单项填空部分。 1...
2012高考英语重点难点专题透析:第8专题 非谓语动词._图文.ppt
2009年全国各地高考试卷在单项填空中考查非谓语动词共 ? 命题趋势 高考考点备考...(be+)过去分词+介词”结构;(11)动名词的复合结构和there be结构的非谓语动词...
高考十年英语单项填空分类汇编非谓语动词.doc
高考年英语单项填空分类汇编非谓语动词 高考十...过去分词与现在分词一般式的区别; 11.过去分词与...to have updated 【答案】A 【考点】考查非谓语...
高考英语单项填空题十大考点透视.doc
高考英语单项填空题十大考点透视高考英语科有 16 个...例 11 The doctor is skilled at treating heart ...2. 非谓语动词:要掌握不定式、分词和动名词的基本...
2012届高考复习英语课件 考点8 非谓语动词.ppt
8 考点 非谓语动词非谓语动词的考查在湖南高考中主要出现 在单项填空部分。...熟读 深思 (11)There is no telling what he is going to do. (12)Last ...
【6年高考4年模拟】2013版高考英语 单项填空 非谓语动....doc
【6年高考4年模拟】2013版高考英语 单项填空 非谓语动词精品试题_高考_高中教育...A.offered B.offering C.to offer D.to be offered 35 答案:B 考点:非...
3年高考2年模拟试题汇编-单项填空-非谓语动词[2012年版].doc
3年高考2年模拟试题汇编-单项填空-非谓语动词[2012年版] - 第一章 第六节 非谓语动词 第一部分 近年高考题荟萃 2010 年高考题 1.(10 福建 25) Lots of ...
高考英语单项填空考点总结2.ppt
关键词:高考英语单项填空考点总结 同系列文档 2012大纲全国卷高考数学(理... 2012...情态动词和虚拟语气 ? 定语从句和名词性从句 ? 状语从句 ? 非谓语动词 做补...
高考英语单项填空集锦及命题特点和解题技巧一.doc
单项填空命题特点: 1、考点分布 高考英语单项填空...英语的时态、语态、非谓语动词、名词、代词、形容词...B 18. A 19.D 20.D 11. 四川卷 第一部分 ...
高考英语二轮复习 专题2 第11课时 非谓语动词与with复....ppt
高考英语二轮复习 专题2 第11课时 非谓语动词与with复合结构精品课件 大纲人教版(贵州专用) - 二 单项填空11课时 非谓语动词与with复合结构 1. The islan...
...中学2012届高三英语三轮语法专题十-非谓语动词_图文....ppt
2012届高三语法考点复习 (十)动词的非谓语形式 【...高考英语单项填空题对非谓语动 词的考查主要集中在...11. C. 第一空过去分词作定语,修饰area,表示“被...
2014年高考英语模拟新题分类汇编单项填空模块专题七+非....doc
2014年高考英语模拟新题分类汇编单项填空模块专题七+非谓语动词 - 专题七 非谓语动词 1.【2014 届山东省德州市重点中学高三上学期期中】Although ___of danger...
高考英语总复习语法突破精练(3)非谓语动词.ppt
专项语法突破(三) 非谓语动词 一、考点分布 高考非谓语动词考点统计表 考点 题量...11 二、热点透析 纵观近几年高考试题,高考单项填空对非谓语动词的 考查呈现如...
高考英语单项填空集锦及命题特点和解题技巧.doc
高考单项填空命题特点: 1、考点分布相对稳定、集中。英语的时态、语态、非谓语动词、名词、代词、形容词...B 18. A 19.D 20.D 11. 四川卷 第一部分 ...
更多相关标签: