当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编5:语法和词汇知识(五)

专题一 语法和词汇知识(五)
【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
21.My mother's birthday is on A.不填 B.a C.an Friday this year. D.the

【答案】B

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
22.The children were required to wear new school clothes,but Kim couldn't afford A.one B.some C.any D.that .

【答案】C

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
23.Hello,Jane,have you arrived at the hotel? Yeah,busy A.checking in .I'll call back later. B.to check in C.checking out D.to check out

【答案】A

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
24.Life is ten percent A.which;how happens to you and ninety percent B.what;what C.that;that you respond to it. D.what;how

【答案】D

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
25.Traveling is a good way to A.expand B.explore different cultures and broaden the mind. C.expose D.export

【答案】B

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
26.Jack answered all the questions with ease, a confident smile throughout the

interview. A.wearing B.withdrawing C.widening D.weighing

【答案】A

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
27.He had his camera ready A.in case B.if only he was in the hotel room. C.so that D.even though

【答案】D

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
28.—I didn't go to class last night because my car broke down. —You A.should borrow C.could have borrowed mine.I wasn't using it. B.might have borrowed D.must have borrowed

【答案】C

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
29.They demanded that the government A.freed B.free all political prisoners in the next two weeks. D.will free

C.would free

【答案】B

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
30.This disease is second only A.form B.of heart attack as a cause of death all over the world. C.with D.to

【答案】D

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
31.— Hello , Can I speak to Robert,please? —Hold on,please.He A.has worked B.is working in the garage. C.worked D.will work.

【答案】B

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
32.The money collected should be made good use earthquake. A.of to help B.to helping C.to help D.of helping the people who suffered a lot in the

【答案】A

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
33.As is reported,women with demanding jobs alto almost A.twice likely as B.as likely twice C.likely twice as to suffer a heart attack. D.twice as likely

【答案】D

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
34.Jackson knew he would surely get A.shouting at B.shouted at if he went to work late again. C.to shout at D.to be shouted

【答案】B

【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
35.— Do you think another Korean War will break out? — A.No way. Only through peaceful dialogues Can a war be avoided. B.That's fo r sure. C.Why not? D.It depends.

【答案】D 【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
21. Jeremy Shu-How Lin, popular to Chinese fans. A. an; the B.the;a C.a;the D.an;a NBA star, is one of_____ few basketball players who are very

【答案】A

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
A small part the population are believed to have no of the country. A.aid B.basis C.access D.belief to the health care in the west rural area

【答案】C

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
23. There are many sales of mobile phones on www. taobao. corn, and you can choose _____ based on your own interests. A. that B. each C.it D.one

【答案】D

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
24. —Are you still very busy? —Yes, I _____ the report for the ma nager and it won't take long. A. have just finished C. had just finished B. am just finishing D. will just finish

【答案】B

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
25. A huge amount of oil was spilt on the East Sea, the causes of_____ are still under investigation. A. it B. that C. which D. whom

【答案】C

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
26. The man said he would accept the job on the phone, but we'd better _____ his acceptance in written form. A. convey B. convince C. confirm D. consider

【答案】C

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
27. We'll fly to the south to see you immediately the tickets become_____. A. present B. available C. easy D. convenient

【答案】B

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
28. Nancy enjoyed herself so much _____ she visited her friends in Sydney last year. A. which B. that C. where D. when

【答案】D

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
29. —Jack, this is the third time that you have been late this week. —Sorr y, sir, but I was _____ for 15 minutes on the way. A. held up B. put up C. taken up D. given up

【答案】A

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
30. I'd like to give them something _____ everything they've done for us. A. in place of B. in return for C. in spite of D. in case of

【答案】B

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
31. —I haven't got the reference book yet, but I'll have a test on the subject next month. —Don't worry. You _____ have it by Friday. A. shall B. could C. must D. may

【答案】A

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
32. Jack went to college last year, _____ to return home until he achieves his goal. A. determining not B. not determined C. not determining D. determined not

【答案】D

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
33. Several weeks passing by, Lucy _____ accepted the idea other husband's leaving. A. ins tantly B. gradually C. actually D. frequently

【答案】B

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
34. The police were seeking more information to find out _____ the rich merchant. A. who was it that killed C. it was who killed B. who it was that killed D. who was it killed

【答案】B

【山东省日照市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
35. —Will you be able to get me a ticket to the concert? —____. I won't let you down. A. Think nothing of it C. No problem B. Never mind D. No way

【答案】C

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
21. — Let's go shopping after school. — ________ Call for me at any time. A. Hold on, please. C. Sounds good. B. What for? D. That depends.

【答案】C

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
22. — Of the two bags, which one do you prefer? — ______ bigger one. It's ______ most beautiful one, I think. A. The; a B. The; the C. A; / D. A; the

【答案】A

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
23. Zhongshan Park is ______ attractive in spring and autumn, for the weather in both seasons is pleasant. A. mostly B. hardly C. merely D. equally

【答案】D

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
24. — Why do you look so worried? — My MacBook Pro broke down and my paper ______ unfinished since. A. was left B. has left C. left D. has been left

【答案】D

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
25. Last Monday, I was asked to give the new students a test ______ their English level. A. grading C. to grade B. to have graded D. having graded

【答案】C

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
26. Nowadays more people are advised to arrange for insurance ______ they need medical care. A. in order B. in need C. in case D. in hope

【答案】C

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
27. Can you ______ me a few minutes? I am not clear about how to fill in the form. A. spare B. offer C. share D. save

【答案】A

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
28. A lack of ______ of culture difference to local customs can cause problems. A. existence B. revolution C. awareness D. evidence

【答案】C

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
29. No one can walk the wire in the air without a bit of fear unless ______ very young. A. having trained B. trained C. to be trained D. being trained

【答案】B

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
30. — Why didn't you go to Mike's birthday party last night? — Well, I ______ , but I forgot it. A. should B. would C. should have D. must have

【答案】C

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
31. — You've got your flat furnished, haven't you? — Yes, I ______ some used furniture and it was a real bargain. A. will buy B. have bought C. had bought D. bought

【答案】D

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
32. They were so far away that I couldn't ______ their faces clearly. A. make for B. make up C. make of D. make out

【答案】D

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考 试】
33. Ancient Rome was a country ______ culture influenced the western world for centuries. A. who B. which C. whose D. where

【答案】C

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
34. — Do you have ______ ready for the opening ceremony, Ted? — No, we still need some volunteers. A. everything B. something C. anything D. nothing

【答案】A

【山东省青岛市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】
35. — Can we finish our task by the weekend? — It all depends ______ we can get Mr. Smith's cooperation. A. that B. what C. whether D. if

【答案】C


相关文章:
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编5:语法和词汇知识(五).doc
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编5:语法和词汇知识(五) - 专题一 语法和
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二).doc
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二) - 专题一 语法和
(9页Word版)高考英语分类汇编6:语法和词汇知识(六).doc
(9页Word版)高考英语分类汇编6:语法和词汇知识(六) - 专题一 语法和词
(9页Word版)高考英语分类汇编4:语法和词汇知识(四).doc
(9页Word版)高考英语分类汇编4:语法和词汇知识(四) - 专题一 语法和词
(6页Word版)高考英语分类汇编7:语法和词汇知识(七).doc
(6页Word版)高考英语分类汇编7:语法和词汇知识(七) - 专题一 语法和词
(9页Word版)高考英语分类汇编3:语法和词汇知识(三).doc
(9页Word版)高考英语分类汇编3:语法和词汇知识(三) - 专题一 语法和词
...填空的技能考查之五:语法知识的运用(5页word版).doc
2019年高考英语二轮复习完形填空的技能考查之五:语法知识的运用(5页word版)_...语法知识词汇辨析能力, 常识和逻辑推理能力, 和具有一定的跨文化交际意识和...
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编26:阅读表达(一).doc
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编26:阅读表达(一) - 专题四 阅读表达(
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编14:阅读理解(三).doc
(10页Word版)高考英语分类汇编14:阅读理解(三) - 专题三 阅读理解(
2018年高考英语3500个词汇考纲版(word版).doc
2018年高考英语3500个词汇考纲版(word版) - 英 语 考核目标与要求 一、语言知识 要求考生掌握并能运用英语语 音、词汇语法基础知识以及所 学功能意念和话题(...
...年高考英语最新试题分类汇编1:语法和词汇知识(一)).doc
【山东省各地市2012年高考英语最新试题分类汇编1:语法和词汇知识()) -
...年高考英语真题分类汇编专题15:语法填空(word版有答....doc
【真题分类汇编】2018年高考英语真题分类汇编专题15:语法填空(word版有答案)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2018 年高考英语真题分类汇编专题 15:语法填空 一、语法填空(...
...省各地高三一模英语分类汇编4:语法和词汇知识(四)).doc
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编4:语法和词汇知识()) - 专题一 语法和词汇知识(四) 【山东省枣庄市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.He seemed to ...
2018年高考英语3500个词汇考纲版(word版).doc
2018年高考英语3500个词汇考纲版(word版)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2018 ...语法 基础知识以及 所学功能意念 和话题(见 附录 1 至附录 5) ,要求词汇量...
...省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二).doc
【2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二) - 专题一 语法和词汇知识(二) 【山东省济宁市 2012 届高三第一次模拟考试】 21.My mother's ...
...高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编2 语法和词汇知识(二....doc
2012山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编2 语法和词汇知识(二)_英语_高中教育_...2014版高考化学模拟试题... 11页 5下载券 2014版高考物理模拟试题... 9页...
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二).doc
2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编2:语法和词汇知识(二)_英语学习_外语学习_教育专区。2012山东省各地高三一模英语分类汇编 (18份下载) ...
...高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编1 语法和词汇知识(一....doc
山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编1 语法和词汇知识(一)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编1 语法和词汇知识(一) ...
...高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编4 语法和词汇知识(四....doc
山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编4 语法和词汇知识(四)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编4 语法和词汇知识(四) ...
...高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编2 语法和词汇知识(二....doc
山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编2 语法和词汇知识(二)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。山东省高三英语 各地一模英语分类汇编2 语法和词汇知识(二) ...