当前位置:首页 >> 法语学习 >>

2018春《大学英语精读1》平时作业


作 业 1.第 1 题 The number of the teachers in our college() greatly increased this term.

A.is B.has C.are D.have 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 2.第 2 题 There are usually at least two() of looking at every question.

A.means B.directions C.views D.ways 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 3.第 3 题 Her parents objected to() that farmer, though he has a lot of money.

A.her marrying B.marrying C.marry D.her marrying with 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0

4.第 4 题 Only when you have acquired a good knowledge of grammar() write correctly.

A.can you B.will you C.you can D.can’t you 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 5.第 5 题 He called the police for help,() that the problem was more than he could deal with.

A.to realize B.having been realized C.realized D.realizing 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 6.第 6 题 when we breathe, the oxygen in the air() with our blood and gives us life.

A.fills B.goes C.takes in D.mixes 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 7.第 7 题

If the boy had ( ) the dog alone it wouldn’t have bitten him. A.set B.made C.had D.left 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 8.第 8 题 I’m sorry that I ( ) you had been there already. A.won’t know B.didn’t know C.don’t know D.haven’t known 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 9.第 9 题 He said that he ( ) to the United States. A.had never been B.had never gone C.was never D.has never been 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 10.第 10 题 Stressful environments lead to unhealthy behaviors such as poor eating habits, which ( ) increase the risk of heart disease. A.in turn B.in return C.by chance D.by turns 答案:B

您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 11.第 11 题

It is required that anyone applying for a driver’s license _____ a set of tests. A.take B.takes C. took D.will take 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 12.第 12 题 There is a man at the reception desk who seems very angry and I think he means ( ) trouble. A.making B.to make C.to have made D.having made 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 13.第 13 题 ( ) tired of Tom’s all-talk-no-action, Julia decided to do the job all by herself.

A. To get B.To have got C.Getting D.Have got 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0

此题得分:2.0 14.第 14 题 The first textbook ( century.

) for teaching English as a foreign language came out in the 16th

A.writing B.written C.to write D. to be written 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 15.第 15 题 You never told us why you were one hour late for the last meeting,(

) ?

A.weren’t you B.didn’t you C.have you D.did you 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 16.第 16 题 ()is a fact that English is being accepted as an international language.

A.There B.This C.That D.It 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0

17.第 17 题 This hotel () $ 60 for a single room with bath.

A.claims B.demands C.prices D.charges 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 18.第 18 题 By nine o’clock I() that my guests were not coming.

A.recognized B.realized C.understood D.noticed 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 19.第 19 题 very seldom() that two clocks or watches exactly agree.

A.you find B.you will find C.you do find D.do you find 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 20.第 20 题

In Hangzhou Mr. Green was so struck by () beauty of () nature that he stayed for another night.

A./; / B./; the C.the; / D.the; the 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 21.第 21 题 Not until Mr. Smith came to China() what kind of a country she is.

A.did he know B.he knew C.he didn’t know D.he could know 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 22.第 22 题 Don’t be too() about things you are not supposed to know.

A.strange B.amusing C.curious D.conscious 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 23.第 23 题 early to bed and early to rise() a man healthy, wealthy and wise.

A.make B.had made C.makes D.will make 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 24.第 24 题 She() his number in the phone book to make sure that she had got it right.

A.looked up B.looked for C.picked out D.picked up 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 25.第 25 题 His handwriting is bad and(

)is worse.

A.mine B.my C.your D.her 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 26.第 26 题 I don’t quite remember the key() the question though I answered it correctly.

A.of

B.to C.for D.about 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 27.第 27 题 Not only() the data fed into it, but it can also analyze them.

A.can the computer memorize B.the computer can memorize C.do the computer memorize D.can memorize the computer 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 28.第 28 题 Under no ( )will I try it again.

A.circumstances B.situation C.time D.occasion 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 29.第 29 题 He didn’t keep on asking me the time any longer as he had had his watch() .

A.to repair B.repaired C.repairing

D.repair 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 30.第 30 题 Of all the problems, this one is of the() importance.

A.great B.more C.less D.greatest 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 31.第 31 题 He finished his lunch very fast, because he() attend an important meeting.

A.needed B.might C.used to D.had to 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 32.第 32 题 We don’t deny that your products are superior in quality to (

) of Japanese make.

A. the one B.that C. these D.those 答案:D

您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 33.第 33 题 The water will be further polluted unless some measures() .

A.will be taken B.are taken C.were taken D.had been taken 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 34.第 34 题 Police officers working on the murder have() hundreds of families.

A.asked B.researched C.questioned D.demanded 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 35.第 35 题 ()what the situation would be like, they decided to keep silent.

A.Knowing not B.Not know C.Not knowing D.Having not known 答案:C 您的答案:C

题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 36.第 36 题 In today’s newspaper, it() that there will be strong wind this afternoon.

A.tells B.writes C.records D.says 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 37.第 37 题 Her()English is the best in the class.

A.speaking B.spoken C.talked D.writing 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 38.第 38 题 He won’t() to bring me my umbrella unless I tell him again.

A.forget B.remind C.remember D.realize 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0

39.第 39 题 Good care must() babies particularly while they are ill.

A.take B.take of C.be taken D.be taken of 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 40.第 40 题 Before anyone could take a photo of the strange-looking bird, it()away.

A.has flown B.flew C.was flying D.would fly 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 41.第 41 题 Train services are now back to() after last week’s strike.

A.ordinary B.usual C.normal D.natural 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 42.第 42 题

We have (

) two seats for the 8:30 flight to New York tomorrow.

A.bought B.sold C.booked D.ordered 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 43.第 43 题 Drunken driving is often the major ( ) of traffic accidents. A.reason B.cause C.excuse D.way 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 44.第 44 题 I’m going to Xi’an next week. Have you anything ( ) to your parents? A.to take B.to be taken C.to be bought to D.to buy 答案:A 您的答案:A 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 45.第 45 题 In order to strengthen his muscles, Mike goes to the gym ( ) to do exercises. A.increasingly B.often C.regularly D.lively 答案:C

您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 46.第 46 题 He ( ) in this company since he graduated from Andong Technical College ten years ago.

A.worked B.has been working C.had worked D.was working 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 47.第 47 题

(

) to find the proper job, he decided to give up job-hunting in this city.

A. Failed B.Being failed C.To fail D.Having failed 答案:D 您的答案:D 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 48.第 48 题 The coffee is wonderful! It doesn’t taste like anything I ( ) before. A.was having B.have C.have ever had D.had ever had 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0

此题得分:2.0 49.第 49 题 Tim ( ) a great number of different places in Australia. A.already has visited B.has already visited C.has visited already D.has ever visited 答案:B 您的答案:B 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 50.第 50 题 A number of paintings in the castle are believed ( ) in a fire. A.being destroyed B.having been destroyed C.to be destroyed D.having been destroyed 答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:2.0 作业总得分:100.0 作业总批注:


赞助商链接
相关文章:
2018年春福师《大学英语(2)》在线作业一
2018年春福师《大学英语(2)》在线作业一 - 福师《大学英语(2) 》在线作业一 答案在后面 单选题 、单选题(共 50 道试题,共 100 分。 ) 1. —The ...
2018年东北师范大学大学英语(一)高起专18春在线作业1-0...
2018年东北师范大学大学英语()高起专18春在线作业1-0001满分答案 - 大学英语()高起专 18 春在线作业 1 试卷总分:100 、 单选题 (共 40 道试题,共 ...
《大学英语2》2018年春学期在线作业(三)1
《大学英语2》2018年春学期在线作业(三)1 - 《大学英语 2》2018 年春学期在线作业(三) -0001 试卷总分:100 得分:0 、 单选题 (共 20 道试题,共 100 ...
《大学英语2》2018年春学期在线作业(二)1
《大学英语2》2018年春学期在线作业(二)1 - 《大学英语 2》2018 年春学期在线作业(二) -0001 试卷总分:100 得分:0 、 单选题 (共 20 道试题,共 100 ...
2018年春电子科技大学(大学英语)专科在线作业一及满分...
2018年春电子科技大学(大学英语)专科在线作业一及满分答案【最新版】 - 作业提交 1 1. Why not join us in baseball? ___ (A) You...
2018春季大学英语在线作业1
2018春季大学英语在线作业1 - 2018 春季大学英语在线作业 1 、单选题 1、Few of you share my opinion,so we have __A__in common...
华东《大学英语4》2018年春学期在线作业(一)
华东《大学英语4》2018年春学期在线作业() - www.vu8o.com ---...
华东石油《大学英语4》2018年春学期在线作业(一二三)答案
【奥鹏】[中国石油大学(华东)]《大学英语 4》2018 年春学期在线作业() 试卷总分:100 得分:100 第 1 题,I like that new watch very much, but I can...
东师2018年春季《大学英语(一)高起专》期末考核答案
东师2018年春季《大学英语()高起专》期末考核答案 - 期末作业考核 《大学英语() 高起专 满分:100 分、Vocabulary and Structure (每题 2 分,共...
东师2018年春季《大学英语(一)高起专》期末考核参考答案
东师2018年春季《大学英语()高起专》期末考核参考答案 - 期末作业考核 《大学英语() 高起专 满分:100 分、VocabularyandStructure(每题 2 分,共 ...
更多相关标签: