当前位置:首页 >> >>

高考英语作文范文+绝对宝典

高考英语作文万能模板
一、英语书信的常见写作模板 开头部分: How nice to hear from you again. Let me tell you something about the activity. I’m glad to have received your letter of Apr. 9th. I’m pleased to hear that you’re coming to China for a visit. I’m writing to thank you for your help during my stay in America. 结尾部分: With best wishes. I’m looking forward to your reply. I’d appreciate it if you could reply earlier. 二、口头通知常见写作模板 呼语及开场白部分: Ladies and gentlemen, May I have your attention, please? I have an announcement to make. 正文部分: All the teachers and students are required to attend it. Please take your notebooks and make notes. Please listen carefully and we’ll have a discussion in groups. Please come on time and don’t be late.

结束语部分: Please come and join in it. Everybody is welcome to attend it. I hope you’ll have a nice time here. That’s all. Thank you. 三、议论文模板 1.正反观点式议论文模板 导入: 第 1 段: Recently we’ve had a discussion about whether we should... (导入话题) Our opinions are divided on this topic.(观点有分歧) 正文: 第 2 段:Most of the students are in favour of it.(正方观点) Here are the reasons. First... Second... Finally...(列出 2~3 个赞成的 理由) 第 3 段:However, the others are strongly against it. (反方观点) Their reasons are as follows. In the first place... What’s more... In addition...(列出 2~3 个反对的理由) 结论: 第 4 段:Personally speaking, the advantages overweigh the disadvantages, for it will do us more harm than good, so I support it.(个 人观点) オ

2.―A 或者 B‖类议论文模板: 导入: 第 1 段: Some people hold the opinion that A is superior to B in

many ways. Others, however, argue that B is much better. Personally, I would prefer A because I think A has more advantages. 正文: 第 2 段:There are many reasons why I prefer A. The main reason is that ... Another reason is that...(赞同 A 的原因) 第 3 段: Of course, B also has advantages to some extent... (列出 1~2 个 B 的优势) 结论: 第 4 段: But if all these factors are considered, A is much better than B. From what has been discussed above, we may finally draw the conclusion that ...(得出结论) オ 3.观点论述类议论文模板: 导入: 第 1 段:提出一种现象或某个决定作为议论的话题 As a student, I am strongly in favour of the decision. (亮明自己的 观点是赞成还是反对) The reasons for this may be listed as follows. (过渡句, 承上启下) 正文: 第 2 段: First of all... Secondly... Besides...(列出 2~3 个赞成或反对

的理由) 结论: 第 3 段:In conclusion, I believe that... (照应第 1 段,构成"总— 分—总"结构) 4."How to"类议论文模板: 导入: 第 1 段:提出一种现象或某种困难作为议论的话题 正文: 第 2 段: Many ways can help to solve this serious problem, but

the following may be most effective. First of all... Another way to solve the problem is ... Finally...(列出 2~3 个解决此类问题的办法) 结论: 第 3 段:These are not the best but the only two/ three measures we can take. But it should be noted that we should take action to...(强调解决 此类问题的根本方法) 四、图表作文写作模板 The chart gives us an overall picture of the 图表主题. The first thing we notice is that 图表最大特点 . This means that as (进一步说明). We can see from the statistics given that 图表细节一 . After 动词 -ing 细节一中的第一个变化, the 动词-ed+幅度+时间(紧跟着的变 化) . The figures also tell us that 图表细节二 . In the column, we can see that accounts for (进一步描述).

Judging from these figures, we can draw the conclusion that (结论). The reason for this, as far as I am concerned is that (给出原因). / It is high time that we (发出倡议). 五、图画类写作模板: 1.开头 Look at this picture./The picture shows that.../From this picture, we can see.../As is shown in the picture.../As is seen in the picture... 2.衔接句 As we all know, .../As is known to all,.../It is well known that.../In my opinion,.../As far as I am concerned,.../This sight reminds me of something in my daily life. 3.结尾句 In conclusion.../In brief.../On the whole.../In short.../In a word.../Generally speaking.../As has been stated...

高考英语高频答案词 高频考点 必考点

沈宇喆高频答案词一本通
目录:
一、单选完形高频答案词 二、高频句型核心词 三、高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心) 四、语法考点高频答案词

五、阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 六、沈宇喆 2012 高考英语必考点解密 七、沈宇喆阅读高频答案词及其核心特征

一、2012 高考英语单选、完形高频答案词
A adapt adjust adopt attract apply adopt appeal

adapt:指修改或改变以适应新条件 adapt to sth/sb:适应某物/某人。 You should adapt yourself to the new environment. adjust:是指―调整、调节‖使之适应。 You can’t see through the telescope until it is adjusted to your eyes fit: 多指―大小适合‖,引申为―吻合‖。 The shoes fitted me well. suit:多指―合乎要求、口味、性格、情况‖等。 No dish suits all taste. match:指―大小、色调、形状、性质等‖相配或相称 与…匹敌 =go with A red jacket doesn’t match green trousers. adopt sb:收养 sth:采用 appeal to = attract 吸引 hold /draw one’s attention apply for 申请 to 应用

〖2010 安徽〗----How did you like Nick’s performance last night? ----To be honest, his singing didn’t _______to me much A. appeal B . belong C refer D. occur appeal to 意为 ―吸引‖;belong to 意为 ―属于‖;refer to 意为 ―提到;涉及‖;occur to 意为 ―突然想到‖。 句意为 ―她的演唱并不怎么吸引我。‖〖答案〗A 〖2010 江苏〗 Thousands of foreigners were______ to the Shanghai World Expo the day it opened. A. attended B. attained C. attracted D. attached 表示成千上万的外宾被吸引来参加上海的世博会。 〖答案〗C 〖 2009 浙 江 〗 The good thing about children is that they _______ very easily to new environments. A. adapt B. appeal C. attach D. apply 根据句意, ―关于孩子们美好的事情就是孩子们能很容易适应新的环境‖。adapt to―适应‖; appeal to―有吸引力, 有感染力;呼吁;求助于;上诉‖等; attach to―粘上, 附上‖; apply to―应 用于, 适应于‖。 〖答案〗A 〖2008 辽宁〗You have to be a fairly good speaker to A.hold B.make C.improve listeners’ interest for over an hour.? D.receive

hold one’s interest 使某人保持兴趣。make 制造;做;improve 改善, 提升;receive 接收。 〖答案〗A 〖2008 天津〗Her shoes A.suit B.fit her dress;they look very well together.? C.compare D.match

句意为:她的鞋和衣服很搭配, 二者搭配看起来很不错。suit 指时间、口味等合乎需要; fit 指大小、尺寸合适;compare 比较, 对照;match 指颜色、款式等的搭配。 〖答案〗D 〖2004 全国Ⅰ 〗—How about eight o’clock outside the cinema?? —That A.fits me fine.? B.meets C.satisfies D.suits

这四个词在汉语意思上很接近, fit 一般指衣服等的尺寸对某人很合适; meet 有 ―满足…… 的要求‖之意; satisfy 的意思是 ―使……满意‖; 指样式、 suit 场合、 方便等, 意思是 ―适合…… 的要求‖。答语的句意为:这约定正适合我。 〖答案〗D 〖2005 上海〗The company is starting a new advertising campaign to its stores. A.join B.attract C.stick D.transfer 句意为: 为了把新的顾客吸引到店内, 公司开始了一场新的广告战。 参加; join stick 粘, 贴; 固定在某处;transfer 转移;传给。 〖答案〗B 〖2012 高考模拟〗My camera can be _____ to take pictures in cloudy or sunny conditions. A. treated B. adopted C. adjusted D. adapted adjust 强调, 调节, 使适应; The body adjusts itself to change of temperature. (身体能自行调 节以适应温度的变化。) 本句中 adjust 是不及物动词。I must adjust my watch. It's slow. (我必 须调一下我的表。它走得慢了。) [答案] C. adjusted. 〖2010 陕西工大附中模拟〗Though the necklace is not made of real crystal, it still___ young people. A. appeals to B. attracts to C. accounts for D. apply for new customers to

考查动词短语的含义及语境。 Appeal to 投合所好; attract to 吸引; account for 说明; apply for 应用。[答案] A 〖2012 高考押题〗 people who are out of work should ______ themselves to the new situation The quickly. A. fit B. match C. suit D. adapt D

〖2012 高考押题〗—Mummy, can I put the peaches in the cupboard? —No, dear. They don’t ________ well. Put them in the fridge instead. A. keep B. fit C. get D. last A

〖2012 高考押题〗Nick is looking for another job because he feels that nothing he does___his boss. A. serves B. satisfies C. promises D. supports B

〖2012 高考押题〗—Will $200 ________ ?

—I’m afraid not. We need at least 50 more dollars. A. count B. satisfy C. fit D. do D

〖2012 高考押题〗Ladies and gentlemen, may I ___ your attention to me?I have an important announcement to make. A. draw B. attract C. pull D. drag A

a/an a variety of… 多种多样的 an average of …平均 a distance of 距离 a lack of 缺乏 in the absence of 缺少 a waste of 浪费 a wide range of 各种各样的= a variety of = different =various a gang of 一伙 a matter of ….的问题
affair 意为―事情、事件‖, 含义较广,泛指已做或待做的事;复数 affairs 一般指商业事务 及政府的日常事务,如财政管理、外交事务等。 business 作―事务、事情‖解时,一般不能用复数,常常指所指派的任务、责任;有时说的 是指派的工作或商业上的买卖活动。It’s none of your business.与你无关! 〖2010 湖北〗This restaurant has become popular for its wide and pockets. A. division B. area C. range D. circle ―这家餐馆越来越出名 是由于它做的各种各样的食物适应各种类型人群。 ―a range of ―强 ‖ 调一个系列, 而 ―a wide range of‖意为 ―‖。正好符合题意。从句子结构来讲, 这个句子属于 典型的 ―从句套从句‖。 ―for‖引导原因状语从句, ―that‖引导定语从句。答案 C 〖2010 江西〗Last year the number of students who graduated with a driving license reached 200,000, a (n) ______ of 40,000 per year. A average B number C amount D quantity of foods that suit all tastes

a number of 许多 amount of 一般加不可数名词表金额, a quantity of 既可以加可数也可以 加不可数, 但没有平均每年增加的意思。 〖答案〗A 〖2003 上海春〗 More and more people choose to shop in a supermarket as it offers a great goods. A.variety B.mixture C.extension D.combination ―a great variety of‖意为 ―品种繁多的‖。 〖答案〗A of

〖2001 上海〗In the botanic garden we can find a(n)______of plants that range from tall trees to small flowers. A.species B.group C.amount D.variety a variety of ―多种多样的‖。 〖答案〗D 〖2004 全国Ⅲ 〗The faces of four famous American presidents on Mount Rushmore can be seen from a A.length of 60 miles. B.distance C.way D.space

length 长度;distance 距离;way 道路;space 空间, 太空。根据句子的意思, 答案选 B 项, 指离那儿 60 英里远的地方。 〖答案〗B 〖2007 辽宁〗 Health problems are closely connected with bad eating habits and a____of exercise. A. limit B. lack C. need D. demand

a lack of 缺乏。句意为:健康问题与不良的饮食习惯和缺少锻炼密切相关。 〖答案〗B 〖2012 高考押题〗In the A.lack of proof , the police could not take action against the man . C.absence D.failure

B.shortage

shortage 缺乏, 无此搭配。 the developed countries, there's a great shortage of labour / work "In force." 发达国家劳动力非常缺乏。 〖答案〗C. in the absence of 缺少 〖2009 山东〗-------He says that my new car is a ______ of money. -------Don’t you think those words are just sour grapes? A. lack B. load C. question D. waste

lack 缺乏;load 负担;question 疑问;waste 浪费;根据句意, 尤其是下句的 sour grapes(酸 葡萄)可知答案选 D。 〖2012 高考押题〗My knowledge of Hong Kong came only from some movies: a______ of criminals are pursued by the police in the narrow streets and then they have a fight. A. group B. team C. class D. gang A―组‖;B―队‖;C―种类,等级‖。 〖答案〗 D―一伙‖。 〖2007 山东〗I can’t say which wine is best – it’s a(n) _____ of personal taste. A. affair B. event C. matter D. variety a matter of 意为 ―关于……的问题‖, a matter of principle 原则问题;a matter of opinion 仁者 见仁, 智者见智。A 项意为 ―政治事务, 私人业务‖;B 项意为 ―重要事情、大事‖;D 项意 为 ―不同种类‖。a matter of ….是固定搭配。 〖答案〗C be able to do 能够……、 有能力……= be capable of

/ have the ability(能力)to do sth.

有能力做某事
be about to do ...when 就要做某事时,突然…… / be about to do...when 时态问题及如何 解题 when 在这里的用法很特别,它是并列连词=and then——这一点很重要!记住规律:

was/were about to do...when sth. did...= ...was//were on the point of doing...when sth. did... be absent from 不在、缺席 / 拓展:absent 是形容词, 反义词组 be present at be absorbed in 沉迷于……、迷恋于…… be active in 在……活跃 / be active in sth/doing sth be admitted into 被......录取 / 拓展: be admitted to 加入,被接纳,admitted into v. 许 可进入(进入),be admitted in audience 被接见 be afraid of doing 担心某事会发生 / 拓展:be afraid of sth./sb. 害怕某人(物),be afraid that… 恐怕……, be afraid to do 不敢去做,I'm afraid not.(=I don't think so.)口语中常用。 be after sth./sb. 找,追赶…… / go after 设法得到, take after 长得像。 be along with 和……一起 / get along with① 进展, 走开, 别胡扯 ② .在...方面有进展,进 行③ 友好相处,和睦相处,取得进展;get on well with 与...相处的好 . be an expert on/in/at sth. 在……是专家 be angry at sth. 因某事而生气 / be angry with sb. 生某人的气 be anxious about 为...而焦虑= be worried about / be anxious for =be eager for 渴望 be ashamed of / to do sth 感到羞耻、惭愧 =be shy

be (un) aware of (to do) sth. 意识到 = realize , notice 倾向于主动去注意 be away from 离……远 / be out of 是没有,在...之外的意思 / be far from:除了表示距离 的远离之外,还有远远不,完全不;决非之意,后接名词,动名词或形容词。如,He is far from a fool.他一点也不傻,这里的 be far from 为第二种意思。 〖2012 高考押题〗Judith lay on the small sofa, ________in her book. A. being absorbed B. absorbed C. to absorb D. absorb

朱迪思网在沙发上专心致志地看书.上面的句子 absorbed 前面省略了主语 Judith,可以把 它分为 2 个分句:Judith lay on the small sofa and Judith was absorbed in her book. 这样就看明 白。答案:B 〖2012 高考押题〗You should be ______ what you have done. A. ashamed of B. ashamed to C.ashamed D. ashamed at

你应为自己所做的事感到羞愧。be ashamed of 固定搭配,be ashamed to do;C,D 选项没 有此搭配。答案:A 〖2009 全国卷 II〗 If you leave the club, you will not be

back in . D. moved

A. received

B. admitted

C. turned

如果你离开俱乐部, 你将不被允许返回。 考查实义动词之间的区别(receive 收到, admit 允许, turn 使转动以及 move 移动。) ,答案:B.
〖2012 高考押题〗What they be_________ is profit

A.for

B. at

C. after

D. against

他们所追求的是利润。be for 支持,赞同,be after 追求,be against 反对。be at 忙于, 专注于, 答案:C.
〖2012 高考押题〗I wish to _________ you all night.

A.be along with

B. get on well with

C.

get along with D.

along with

我希望整夜都与你在一起. be along with 和……一起,get on well with 和 get along with 与...相处;along with 是介词短语,不能直接放在不定式―to‖的后面。答案:A.
〖2007 全国卷〗The fire spread through the hotel very quickly but everyone

get out.

A. had to

B. would

C. could

D. was able to

尽管大火蔓延的很快,但是所有人都逃出来了.示成功地做了某事时,只能用 was/were able to, 不能用 could。答案: D.
〖2012 高考押题〗He's very________ about the results of the examinations. A.anger B. eager C. anxious D. worry

他很担心考试的结果。 angry about:因什么事情感到生气,而没有 be anger about 搭配,be be eager for 盼望,渴求;be worried about 为……担心;e anxious about /for 为...而焦虑, 答案:C. 〖2012 高考押题〗I was about to do my homework ________my father came in.

A. as

B. while

C. when

D. Once

我刚要做我的家庭作业,我爸爸进来了。be about to do ...when 就要做某事时,突 然……,是固定搭配。答案:C.
〖2012 高考押题〗He________ turn on the light .

A. will

B. is about to

C. is to do

D. is going to

他就要把灯打开。此题无时间状语,只有 be about to 后可不跟时间状语。.答案:B.
〖2012 高考押题〗I do not profess to be_________ on that subject . A. professional B. an expert C. specialist D. master

professional 另有职业的意思,是指专业人员,专门从事某行业的人,而这个人在这个行 业里,并不一定是专家高手。master 比 expert 更 专业,更专。总的来说,professional 有些 区别,specialist 和 Expert 没有很大的区别。 A.C.D.前应加不定冠词。答案:B

超级雷人的技巧

顶极给力的规律

2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则(教案)
什么是矩阵法则?在复杂的阅读问题中,往往存在许多成对的质量因素.将这些成
对因素找出来,分别排列成行和列,其交点就是其相互关联的程度,在此基础上再找出存在

的问题及问题的形态,从而找到解决问题的思路。

2012 高考英语如何才能“马”上成功?

努力+骑上一匹好马!

你和马赛跑,谁跑的快?当然是马!尤其是一匹可以成为冠军的快马!即使你没成为冠 军,但因骑在“马”上,从而也非常接近成功了! 众所周知,姚明因 NBA 火箭队这匹快马而星光璀璨! 您的孩子就如同刚刚加入 NBA 小牛队的易建联!

矩阵法则将使您的孩子

快速提分 学习信心

易如反掌! 建入佳境!
浮想联翩!

金榜题名 还记得吗?

沈宇喆老师在 2011 年高考英语阅读中帮您解决了下列问题: 高考英语如何才能瞬间大幅度提分? 模棱两可处和看不懂,该怎么办?

2012 年将为您解密高考阅读标准答案设置规律:

矩阵法则

比如我给你三个矩阵法则序列,来选择下列无法定位的 2007 辽宁卷 58 题: 出题大概是按照顺序出的; 选项中被动结构的容易是答案; 找不到或找不全关键字无法确定出题点时,可按出题顺序,大致找到未出题 的段落,然后看段首尾有没有段落中心句,没有就看该段反复出现了哪个名词, 含有它或与其意思倾向就是答案了.
What will people die of 100 years from now? If you think that is a simple question, you have not been paying attention to the revolution that is taking place in bio-technology(生物技术). With the help of new medicine, the human body will last a very long time. Death will come mainly from accidents, murder and war. Today's leading killers, such as heart diseases, cancer, and aging itself, will become distant memory. In discussion of technological changes, the Internet gets most of the attention these days. But the change in medicine can be the real technological event of our times. How long can

humans live? Human brains were known to decide the final death. Cells(细胞) are the basic units of all living things, and until recently, scientists were sure that the life of cells could not go much beyond 120 years because the basic materials of cells, such as those of brain cells, would not last forever. But the upper limits will be broken by new medicine. Sometime between 2050 and 2100, medicine will have advanced to the point at which every 10 years or so, people will be able to take medicine to repair their organs(器官). The medicine, made up of the basic building materials of life, will build new brain cells, heart cells, and so on---in much the same way our bodies make new skin cells to take the place of old ones. It is exciting to imagine that the advance in technology may be changing the most basic conditional human existence, but many technical problems still must be cleared up on the way to this wonderful future. 56.According to the passage, human death IS now mainly caused by____. A.diseases and aging C.accidents and aging B.accidents and war D.heart disease and war

57.In the author’ s opinion, today’s most important advance in technology lies in____. 细节题可根据提干关键字到原文中定位! A.medicine B. the Internet C.brain cells D. human organ

58.Humans may live longer in the future because_____. A.heart disease will be far away from us B.human brains can decide the final death C.the basic materials of cells will last forever D.human organs can be repaired by new medicine 59.We can learn from the passage that ____. 推论在尾段,找不到就向中心靠拢,或找 but 句。 A.human life will not last more than 120 years in the future B.humans have to take medicine to build new skin cells now C.much needs to be done before humans can have a longer life D.we have already solved the technical problems in building new cells

发现此细节题通过关键字无法定位,但 57 和 59 题都解决了,发现第二大 段没出题或只出了一个题,按出题顺序,本问题 58 题应该定位在第二段。 通过选项中被动结构的容易是答案原则,可定位 58 题 D 选项容易是答案! 然后划 D 项中的名词 medicine 和 organs,到第二大段中去找。 发现 medicine 在第二大段中反复出现,即为中心词。当然就可以确定 D 是

答案了!

不易策略,扫描选项,在万变中找到不变的规律! 简易策略,瞻前顾后,化繁为简,化难为易! 变易策略,左顾右盼,以变制变,熟能生巧!

首尾段首尾句,边做边看选项中与中心同现词或复现 词! 扫描选项 同义词 / 同类词排除 高频答案词 相反项有解

同现 思路 瞻前顾后 复现 逻辑结构

左顾右盼

P 原则
关联结构

技巧归纳: 感情色彩 时态暗示法 动词综合法(主语/宾语是人是物? 及不及物?过程还是结 果?......), ...... (略) 共 20 多项法则,交叉都指向同一个答案才最准确! 满分策略: 五四运动法 串线交叉法 主线贯穿法, ......(略)

节选教案试看!

瞻前顾后

同现

复现

逻辑结构

同现
中心同现是指段落的首段的中心词或段落中反复出现的名词或名词词组,在被选空格内 的句子中也重复出现或与其意思倾斜向;词汇同现是指属于同一词汇搭配范畴或者某一领域 的词汇在文章中共同出现,达到语义衔接的目的。一般来说,上下文中词汇的范畴越小,上 下文的衔接关系越紧密。 首段首句一般都是中心句,名词是核对重点! ◆Then , mountain --- climbing began to grow popular as a sport. To some people, there is something greatly ___28____ about getting to the ___29____ of a high mountain: a struggle against nature is finer than a battle ___30____other human begins. And then , when you are at the mountain top after a long and difficult ____31____, what a ___32____ reward ( 奖品 ) it is to be able to look ___33___ on everything within ___34____! At such time , you feel happier and prouder than you can ever feel down ___35___. 与首尾句名词 动词 形容词 副词倾向! 28.A.excited 32.A.surprising B. interested B.excited C.dangerous C.disappointing D.terrible D.astonishing

◆Dorothy Brown was very happy as she sat in the theatre listening to the music. Today her little daughter Lauren was giving her ___1___ concert. She had been waiting for this __2__ for years and years. ―Now it is here at last,‖ she thought. ―How beautiful her ___3___ is.‖ The song made her ___4___ to the days when she was Lauren’s ___5___. As a young ___6___, Dorothy wanted to be a concert singer. She studied ___7___ in France, Italy and in the United States. ―You can become a fine ___8___ in the future,‖ her teachers told her. ―But you must be ___9___ to study hard and work for many years. 3. A. voice 7. A. French 8. A. actress B. face B. music B. student C. dress C. piano C. singer D. life D. dance D. dancer

抓住中心意思-----围绕什么话题 (在文章中出现频率最多的词) ◆Every Thursday afternoon, my art history class meets not in our usual lecture hall ( 演讲 厅 ) but in our university Art Museum. We spend our one-hour class discussing two or there of the ___1___, many of which are by artists that we have already studied in class. The professor begins by selecting one ___2___ of art. After giving us a quick background on the artist , he will open up for class ___3___. 1. A. subjects B. paintings C. speeches D. lectures

仅有技巧和词汇是不够的,高频答案词及短语,是突破的关键!但相当多的具

体情况和难以处理的选项,做起来还是有些吃力,怎么办? 沈宇喆老师刚刚出炉的 2012 高考英语完形暗示点全归纳将使您傲视群雄! 宾语从句是特殊疑问句 WH-或 whether/if 时,要选下列动词: ask, doubt, wonder, want to know, know, guess 答题选动词:
〖2011· 全国新课标卷〗 professor 37 the lecture hall, placed upon his desk a large jar The filled with dried beans(豆), and invited the students to 38 how many beans the jar contained.

After 39 shouts of wildly wrong guesses the professor smiled a thin, dry smile, announced the 40 answer, and went on saying, “You have just 41 an important lesson about science. 38. A.count B. guess C. report D. watch

考察动词,或根据后文 wildly wrong guesses 的提示,考虑复现选 B。

反过来选 WH-或 whether/if:
〖2011·安徽卷〗One afternoon. I walked into a building to ask 41 there were any job opportunities(机会),The people there advised me not to continue my job search in that 42 . 41. A. why B. wherever C. whether D. whenever

一天,作者走进一座大楼去问―是否‖(whether)有自己能做的工作。选 C。A 项为―为什 么‖;B 项为―无论在那‖;D 项为―无论何时‖

怎么样?这样做题快吗?

为了让您更加深信不疑,我们再免费发布一个法则,你可以马上用下列真题 或你学校的模拟练习题来验证一下,好使,就要赶紧预定呦!每省仅限定 10 套,额 满即!止

正面的,积极的,肯定的, 还是负面的,消极的,否定的?
◆―I’m sorry, but we have enough 27 for the newspaper already. Come back next year and we’ll talk then.‖ Jenna smiled 28 and left. ―Why is high school so 29 ?‖ she sighed.
叹气 sighed 说明是勉强的,选消极的 weakly

28. A. widely

B. weakly 38

C. excitedly ,not to anyone in particular. C.carefully D.calmly

D. brightly

◆Tired and sad,she told her story 38.A.tearfully B.seriously

◆It seems funny that we are _40_ for things, with which we are unfamiliar or about which we are _41_, but we all, my friends as well as I, consider this one of life’s _42_ . 41. A. uncertain B. unhappy C. not pleased D. careful

〖2011·四川卷〗I truly feel that my mother led me here, to Morzaine, and to my future as a happy wife and businesswoman. When Mum 21 in October 2007, I was a cook.. In December 22 . I was

that year. while I was working for a wedding, a pearl necklace Mum had left me distraught(忧心如焚的).Some days later, I was that day. ―could probably have made a fortune 22.A. burned B. disappeared 23

that a guy who was working with us

\24 he necklace he found.‖ 25 , he returned it. C . broke D. dropped

22 空就近 distraught(忧心如焚的)是负的,只有 disappear 是负的;burn 燃烧;break 打 破;drop 降低,落下。有后文的我感到―忧心如焚‖及―归还‖(return)可知此处是指项链丢 失了。B

〖2011·安徽卷〗Nearly ten minutes later, he 45, He asked me about my plans and encouraged me to stay 46 . Then he offered to take me to Royal Oak to 47 a job. 积极的! 48 feeling about him. Along the way ,I realized that I

I was a little surprised. but had a had 49 fifteen 51

resumes(简历). Seeing this, the man 50 at his business partner’s office to make me copies. He also gave me some 52 on dressing and speaking. I handed out my resumes

and went home feeling very 53 . The following day, I received a 54 from a store in Royal Oak offering me a job. 46. A. silent B. busy C. positive D. comfortable

他问了问我的打算,鼓励我要振作起来,不要灰心。选 C。A 项为―沉默不语的‖;B 项 为―忙绿的‖;C 项为―积极乐观的,有信心的‖;D 项为―舒适的,舒服的‖。 48. A. dull B. good C. guilty D. general

作者对他的主动帮助感到有点惊奇,但是对他充满了―好感‖ (good feeling)。选 B。A 项 为―阴暗的,无趣的‖;C 项为―内疚的‖;D 项为―一般的,普通的‖。 53. A. lonely B. funny C. disappointed D. satisfied

我分发完简历回到家感到非常―满意‖(satisfied)。选 D。A 项为―寂寞的,孤独的‖;B 项 为―滑稽的,可笑的‖;C 项为―失望的,沮丧的‖。

〖2011·四川卷〗Some days later, I was day. ―could probably have made a fortune Hearing how I’d 24

23

that a guy who was working with us that

the necklace he found.‖ 25 , he returned it.

26 Mum for six months before her death, he said, ―Christmas is going to be

27

—why not go out to the Alps for a couple of weeks? 27.A.long B. hard C. merry D. free

death.在 27 空附近是负的,B 项对应。在万家团圆的圣诞节,母亲刚去世,对我来说一 定很难熬。B

2012 高考英语高频答案词 高频考点 必考点

高频答案词一本通
目录: 一、单选、完形高频答案词 二、高频句型核心词 三、高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心) 四、语法考点高频答案词 五、阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 六、沈宇喆 2012 高考英语必考点解密 七、阅读高频答案词及其核心特征
完形高频答案词 可快速向标准答案靠拢!解决“发挥不稳定”及“看不懂短文 或看懂了还错”的两大难题。知道了第一类高频答案词就可以马上秒杀答案, 知道了第
二类高频答案词,可快速缩小范围,在剩余两项中结合 2012 沈宇喆高考英语高分密码快速对 比,迅速做答! drop 落下,掉下; 丢下,扔下 (2011·全国新课标卷) ―I remember feeling small and I did the only thing I could do.I 55 science since.‖ 55. A. dropped (2011·湖南卷)My passed by a girl who 38 B. started 37 C. passed D. missed 54 ,‖ the woman says,―and the course that afternoon,and I haven’t gone near

came one morning when I was in the community library. I

her books out of her locker .Thinking like most that someone else

would help her pick them up, I continued my way. 38. A. took B. dropped C. got D. pulled

不管备选项是什么词,最终的答案始终是 dropped, 您可以再试试更早的高考真题,领悟

会更深!当然也可以多试一些正规的市级以上的模拟试题,可能意想不到的惊喜在等着您! eventually =finally =at last 最后 (2011· 湖北卷) Then after receiving a an insurance firm and 42. A. gradually 42 41 from Saint Francis University, she got a job at

started her own company. C. eventually D. naturally

B. actually

(2009·北京)The day __50_ came when James counted his money and found $ 94. 32. He _51__ no time and went down to the shop to pick up the bicycle he wanted. 50. A. finally B. instantly C. normally D. regularly

(2008·山东)I would like to thank all of you who made the effort and 50 reported to work.It is always reassuring (令人欣慰),at times like these,when employees so clearly show their 51 to their jobs.Thank you. 50.A.hardly B.casually C.absolutely D.eventually

再试了这个后,你同样可以发现红花词还是我们总结的 eventually 或 finally,其他的都是 绿叶词,欲想知道更多的一类秒杀高频答案词当然要预定 2012 沈宇喆高频答案词一本通喽!

现在再看一下第二类高频答案词:realize 97%是完形答案,recognize 是三类高频词, 同时出现时要小心,应适当对比一下: (2010· 全国Ⅰ)Now I 51 that in marriages, true love is 52 of all that, The happiest people don’t 53 have the best of everything; they just 54 the best of everything they have .55 isn’t about how to live through the storm, but how to dance in the rain. 51. A. realize B. suggest C. hope D. prove

(2008· 四川)When I was a child,my desire to win in my way.So I had to change. 35.A.realized B.apologized

34 me well.As a parent,I 35 that it got

C.imagined

D.explained 48 in the

(2010· 北京)The shy, quiet freshman achieved success that year. I was

program as "Student Art Assistant" because of the time and effort I'd put in. It was that year that I 49 I wanted to spend the rest of my life doing stage design. 48. A. introduced 49. A. confirmed B. recognized B. decided C. identified C. realized D. considered D. acknowledged

2010· 北京高考英语卷中 recognized 和 realized 分别在不同的选项,当然各选各的啦!关 键是他们有时会同时出现,比如下面的 2009 年高考英语辽宁卷,那该怎么办? (2009· 辽宁) He did not contact(联系)his father for a whole year 45 one day he saw in the street an old man who looked like his father. He 46 he bad to go back home and see his father. 46. A learned B realized 接事 C recognized 接人 D admitted

2009 年高考英语辽宁卷就出现了这种情况,不过没关系,我们在一本通教案中都做了相 关词汇的辩析,就如同上面的一样,很容易就知道答案是 B 啦! 为了让您深信不疑,我们再举个例子, decide 95%是完形答案, know 是三类高频词, 2011 年福建卷和 2010 年辽宁卷毫无疑问选了 decided. 关键是 2009 年辽宁卷 decide 和 know 两个词都出现了,该怎么办? (2011·福建卷)When arriving in Canada in 2008,she had one had back Home in Colombia.‖I didn’t want to 38 37 ;to have what she

what I do ,like so many who come to a new myself

Country,‖ she said .‖I 39 to open a store here in Canada but knew I had to 40 properly.‖ 39. A. demanded B. decided C. agreed

D. hesitated

(2010·辽宁)I really wondered why my aunt __43_ to make things so difficult for me. Now, after studying English at university for three years, I _44__ that monolingual dictionaries are __45_ in learning a foreign language 43.A.offered B.agreed C.decided D.happened

(2009·辽宁)A young man was getting ready to graduate from college. For many months he had 36 a beautiful sports car in a dealer’s showroom, and 37 his father could well 38 it, he told him that was all he wanted. 37. A finding B proving C deciding D knowing

此题找到主语即动作发出者 he 时,代入两个词,He 他知道他父亲?当然知道通顺了,很快突破,选了 D.

his father……,他决定他父亲还是

词汇单选高频答案词 主要考词汇辩析,吴老师教你另类答题方法!
actually = in fact =as a matter of fact 事实上 强调时或看到插入语 I think, I believe, there is 时,选 in fact 或 actually. ◆As I found out, there is, in two languages. 46. A. at least 46 , often no perfect equivalence(对应)between two 强调! B. in fact C. at times D. in case 47

suddenly 突然, 只要选项里出现,一般都是答案! ◆What laughing 42 plate to mouth. we had about the 43 respectable method for moving spaghetti from it down simply for my

44 , I wanted to write about that, but I wanted to 45 47

own 46 , not for Mr. Fleagle, my composition teacher. 44. A. Especially ◆And so we B. Probably

, I would write something else. D. Fortunately 29

C. Suddenly

27 for another ten minutes,until 28

my daughter burst into tears,and

that she was beaten. 28.A.nervously B.immediately C.strangely D.suddenly

(2008·四川)“If you’re going to play it 26 27 for another ten minutes,until 28 beaten. 28.A.nervously B.immediately

,you’re going to play it slowly.”And so we 29 that she was

my daughter burst into tears,and

C.strangely

D.suddenly

gradually 逐渐地, come to realize gradually recover 就选 gradually. ◆ 50

recover gradually ,即看到 come to 或

, she insisted that I read the definition(定义)of a word in a monolingual I wanted to get a better understanding of its meaning. 52 , I have come to see

dictionary 51 what she meant.

52. A. Largely

B. Generally

C. Gradually

D. Probably

高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心及连词搭配)
请看 2011 年福建卷中 after all 和 above all 都是高频短语答案词! 转折时用 after all,并列或 above all if……时,用 above all! (2011· 福建卷) Looking back, Diana, a fashion (时装) designer, to the goal she set, the education she received from the college, and Now Diana is very happy doing what she is doing. 55. A. after all B. above all C. at least D. at first 54 her achievements

55 the efforts she made.

And 时选 above all ,but 时选 after all.方法很具体,很实在!是对 2012 沈宇喆高考英语高 分密码的细节补充! 高频短语 either…or…, from…to…, between…and…, not…but…, would rather…than…等是解决看不懂长句的法宝! (2011· 天津卷) Your words became my motto. I 31 found myself in the unique position 32 one of the few women (chief

of being either the first (woman doctor in Maryland Rotary)

medical reporters) in my field. I gained strength every time I said , ―Yes, I’ll try that.‖ 32. A. and B. but C. or D. for

通过搭配 either……or……,很快作出 2011 年天津卷 32 题的答案是 C.or. (2011· 北京卷)With my classmates. I have gone from attention to myself, percent 55 54 52 ―53‖ self-confidence comes more praise from teachers and in the back of the classroom and not wanting to call

raising my hand— even when I sometimes wasn’t and not 100

I had the right answer. Now I have more self-confidence in myself. B. for C. with D. to

54. A. by

通过搭配 from……to……,很快作出 2011 年天津卷 32 题的答案是 D.to.

语法考点高频答案词
Where 是高频答案词!

避开语法的干扰,平均轻松多得 3-7 分!

1.从属连词,引导地点状语从句。 The famous scientist grew up where he was born and in 1930 he came to Shanghai. 2.关系副词。用于定从。 There were dirty marks on her trousers where she had wiped her bands. 3.连接副词,用于名词性从句。 You are saying that everyone should be equal and this is where I disagree. 〖2011 陕西卷〗I walked up to the top of the hill with my friends, view of the lake. A.which B. where C. who D.that 〖2010 全国Ⅰ〗We haven’t discussed yet ______ we are going to place our new furniture. A. that B. which C. what D. where we enjoyed a splendid

〖2010 全国Ⅱ〗—Have you finished the book? ---No,I’ve read up to_________the children discover the secret cave. A.which B.what C.that D.where

〖2010 江苏〗—I prefer shutting myself in and listening to music all day on Sundays. —That’s_______I don’t agree. You should have a more active life. A.where B.how C.when D.what

〖2010 重庆〗Today, we will begin _____we stopped yesterday so that no point will be left out. A. when 〖2009 江苏〗 the former. A. Before B. Where C. Unless D. Until B. where C. how D. what

__ unemployment and crime are high, it can be assumed that the latter is due to

高频句型核心词 对完形和单选有快速突破作用,同时对作文造句起到立竿 见影的功效!
It’s (There’s ) no use / good doing……… It’s (There’s) no sense / point (in) doing…… no wonder 难怪 hurry 不着急 doubt 毫无疑问 excuse 没有理由(借口) way 决不 delay 毫不犹豫

〖2008 江苏〗—I can’t repair these until tomorrow, I’m afraid. —That’s OK, there’s ______. A. no problem B. no wonder C. no doubt D. no hurry no problem 意思是 ―没问题‖, 通常单独使用或用 That’s no problem; (It’s) no wonder…意思 是 ―难怪‖;There is no doubt…意思是 ―毫无疑问‖。 〖答案〗D 〖2003 北京〗—_____I’m sorry I stepped outside for a smoke.I was very tired. —There is no______ for this while you are on duty. A.reason B.excuse C.cause D.explanation

excuse 理由、借口。说话人意为:你在值班的时候是没有任何理由出去的。reason 原因; cause 事情起因;explanation 解释, 与句意不符。 〖答案〗B 〖2006 全国Ⅱ〗It is no A. use B. help arguing with Bill because he will never change his mind. C.time D.way

it is no use 后接动词+ing 形式或动词+ing 形式短语表示做某事没有用。help 意为 ―帮助‖。 time 意为 ―时间‖。way 意为 ―方法‖。 〖答案〗A 〖2009 福建〗The World Health Organization gave a warning to the public without any ______ when the virus of H1N1 hit Mexico in April, 2009. A. delay B. effort C. schedule =with no D. consideration

delay:耽搁, 延误;effort:努力;schedule:时间表;consideration:考虑, 体谅;关心。 当 H1N1 型 2009 年 4 月袭击墨西哥时, 世界卫生组织毫不犹豫地向人们提出了警告。选 A。

阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 您知道的 sense 是[感官]的意思,point 是[小数点]的意思,如果你不知道他们的僻
义是[意义]的话,下面的高考完形真题,您能答对吗? (2008· 安徽卷)What is the 52 of studying towns in the way? For me, it is simply that one gets a greater depth of pleasure by visiting and seeing a town with one’s own eyes. A personal visit to a town may help one better understand why it is attractive than just reading about it in a guide-book. 52. A. point B. view C. problem D. difficulty

(2004· 重庆卷)―This scar will be lasting,but to this day, I have never regretted what I did.‖At this point, the little boy came out running toward his mother with tears in his eyes. He held her mother in his arms and felt a great __54____ of the sacrifice that his mother had made for him. He held her hand tightly for the tightly of the day. 54.A honor B.sense C.happiness D.pride 再举个例子 serve 是[服务]的意思, 如果你不知道他们的僻义是[端饭, 端菜端酒等及 对……起作用]的话, 下面的高考完形真题,您可能同样会选错的! 若想知道更多详尽的高频 归纳请立即购买 2012 沈宇喆高考英语高频答案词一本通教案!

(2008· 四川卷)...Clearly I had made mistakes. I had started the evening wanting to have a happy time with my daughter but had allowed my desire to win to become more important than my relationship with my daughter. When I was a child, my desire to win 34 me well. As a parent, I realized that it got in my way. So I had to change. 34 A offered B served C controlled D taught

(2006· 全国卷 I) …A waiter appeared. He paused for just a second, walked into the water to set the table and take their order,and then walked back to the loud cheers of the rest of his customers. Minutes later he returned carrying a bottle of wine and two glasses. Without pausing, he went once more into the water to 50 the wine.The couple toasted each other ,the waiter and the crowd… 50. A. change B. drink C. sell D. serve

(2004· 全国卷 I)It was the night before the composition was due. As I looked at the list of topics (题目) , "The Art of Eating Spaghetti (意大利面条) " caught my eye. The word "spaghetti" brought back the memory of an evening at Uncle Alien' s in Belleville when all of us were seated around the table and Aunt Pat 38 spaghetti for supper. Spaghetti was an exotic (外来的) treat in those days. 38 A cooked B served C got D made

沈宇喆 2012 高考英语必考点解密 简洁明快,使您能快速融入到具体的试题 语境中,快速地搜索答案! 相似句型的对比!(详解略)
1.强调句与定语从句的对比

[1] It was in this city ______ he was born. [2] It was this city ______ he was born. [3] It was in 1989 ______ he was born. [4] It was 1989 _____ he was born. A. where B. which C. that D. when
CACD 2.与其他从句的对比

[1] In my eyes, _______ is known to all _____ Chinese economy has taken off. [2] ______ is known to all, Chinese economy has taken off.

[3] I took some medicine for the bad cold, but _____ didn’t help. [4] I took some medicine for the bad cold, ______ didn’t help. [5] I find ______ is a pity that he failed in the driving test. A. which B. that C. it D. As
[1] CB [2] D [3] C [4] A [5] C

3.与 there be 句型的对比

[1] ______ is no doubt that China plays an important role in the world affairs. [2] ______ is no/little wonder that Liu Xiang is a flying man in the world. [3] ______ is no point in working on his PhD. [4] ______ is no knowing where she is now. A. There B. That C. It D. This
ACAA

阅读高频答案词

很具体,很实战!秒杀答案当仁不让!不读文章直接做

题,准确率 80%以上;只读一遍,准确率达到 95%!再配合语境答题技巧,准 确率达到 100%也不再是梦!解决了同学们“做题慢、浪费时间”和“准确率低” 等困难。 表示可能的 may 和是 might 阅读高频答案词!
(2011 湖北卷)54.What lesson has the author learnt from his experience?

A. Learning form parents is necessary. B. Jumping to a conclusion is dangerous. C. Telling the truth may not always be the best solution. D. Selecting pleasant words may not be the perfect policy.
(2010 广东卷)45. We can inter from the passage that Chinese English A. is clear and natural to non-native speakers B. is vivid and direct to non-native speakers C. has a verv bad reputation in America D. may bring inconvenience in America .

(2010 江 苏 卷 )62.According to those against killing wolves , when wolves eat other animals, .

A.they never eat strong and healthy ones B.they always go against the law of nature C.they might help this kind of animals survive in nature D.they disturb the ecological balance in the wilderness

表示范围大的 different 和 various 是 阅读高频答案词!
(2011·重庆卷)74. The author mentioned the review in Nature in order to____. A. voice a different opinion B. find fault with Lomborg’s book C. challenge the authority of the media D. point out the value of scientific views. (2010·重庆卷)What is surprising about the standard of the clothing industry? A. It has been followed by the industry for over 400 years. B. It is different for men’s clothing and women’s. C. It woks better with men than with women. D. It fails to consider right-handed people. (2010 江苏)China’s new high-speed railway plan will be a win-win project because A.China will get much-needed resources and develop its western regions B.China and the countries involved will benefit from the project in various ways C.China will develop its railway system and communication with other countries D. foreign countries involved will develop their railway transportation, the business and tourism (2010 广东卷)From Paragraph 5,we can learn that A. mushrooms should not be eaten B. vegetables are safer than meat and seafood C. natural poisons are more dangerous than chemicals D. different types of food should be handled differently (2010 江西卷)What can be inferred from Paragraph 3? A. Body language is unique to humans. B. Animals express emotions just as humans do. C. Humans have other powers of communication. D. Humans are no different from animals to some degree. . .

表示难的 difficult, hard (trouble = difficulty)是阅读高频答案词!
(2011·辽宁卷)60. What is a problem with cyberschools? A. Their equipment costs a lot of money. B. They get little support from the state government. C. It is hard to know students' progress in learning. D. The students find it hard to make friends. (2010·重庆卷)Women’s clothes still button from the left today because A. adopting men’s style is improper for women B. manufacturers should follow standards C. modern women dress themselves D. customs are hard to change (2010·辽宁卷)What is the researchers' understanding of the New Zealand study results? A. Poorly motivated 26-year-olds watch more TV. B. Habits of TV watching reduce learning interest. C. TV watching leads to lower education levels of the 15-year-olds. D. The connection between TV and education levels is difficult to explain .

(2010·四川卷)Which is true about the warship patrols according to the text? A.The patrols are of little effect. B.The patrols are more difficult. C.More patrols are quite necessary even in Asia. D.The patrols only drive the pirates to other areas. (2010·山东卷)What can we learn from the last paragraph? A. Fighting wastefulness is difficult. B. Needless material is mostly recycled. C. People like collecting recyclable waste. D. The author is proud of their consumer culture. (2010·浙江卷)In his mother’s eyes, the writer_______. A. was a born artist B. always caused trouble C. was a problem solver D. worked very hard