当前位置:首页 >> 高考 >>

高中倒装句练习题及答案详解


倒装句练习题大全
1. So much of interest ________that most visitors simply run out of time before seeing it all. 08 上海 A.offers Beijing B.Beijing offers C.does Beijing offer D.Beijing does offer 2. Bill wasn’t happy about the delay of the report by Jason, and _______________. 08 辽宁 A.I was neither B.neither was I C.I was either D.either was I 3. ______ you eat the correct foods ______ be able to keep fit and stay healthy. 08 江苏 A. only if; will you B. Only if; you will C. Unless; will you D. Unless; you will 4. Seldom____________ video games ever since they entered college.08 湖北 A. they have played B. they played C. have they played D. they have played 5. It was announced that only when the fire was under control ___ to return to their homes. 08 江西 A. the residents would be permitted B. had the residents been permitted C. would the residents be permitted D. the residents had been permitted 6. Only when I left my parents for Italy _______________how much I loved them. 08 重庆 A.I realized B.I had realized C.had I realized D.did I realize 7. Not until the motorbike looked almost new repairing and cleaning it.08 陕西 A. he stopped B. did he stop C. stopped he D. he did stop 8. If Joe’s wife won’t go to the party_________. 07 全国 2 A. he will either B. neither will he C. he neither will D. either he will 9. --- How was the televised debate last night? --- Super! Rarely ______ so much media attention. 07 上海 A. a debate attracted B. did a debate attract C. a debate did attract D. attracted a debate 10. I have been living in the United States for twenty years, but seldom _____ so lonely as now. 07 辽宁 A. have I felt B. I had felt C. I have felt D. Had I felt 11. -My room gets very cold at night. -_________. 07 江苏 A. So is mine B. So mine is C. So does mine D. So mine does 12. Little __________ that we were watching his every move, so he seemed to be going his own way in this business. 07 安徽 A. he realized B. be didn’t realize C. didn’t he realize D. did he realize 13. that Marie was able to set up new branches elsewhere. 07 陕西 A. So successful her business was B. So successful was her business C. So her business was successful D. So was her successful business

14. —Did Linda see the traffic accident? —No, no sooner ______ than it happened. 06 天津 A. had she gone B. she had gone C. has she gone D. she has gone 15. Just in front of our house ___ with a history of 1,000 years. 06 上海 A. does a tall tree stand B. stands a tall tree C. a tall tree is standing D. a tall tree stands 16. ---It’s burning hot today, isn’t it? ----Yes. ________yesterday. 06 福建 A. So was it B. So it was C. So it is D. So is it 17. So difficult it to work out the problem that I decided to ask Tom for advice. 06 广东 A. I did find B. did I find C. I have found D. have I found 18. ——I reminded you not to forget the appointment. —— . 06 江西 A. So you did B. So I do not C. So did you D. So do I 19. Never in my wildest dreams these people are living in such poor conditions. 06 安徽 A.I could imagine B.could I imagine C.I couldn’t imagine D.couldn’t I imagine 20. At the foot of the mountain _______. 06 四川 A. a village lie B. lies a village C. does a village lie D. lying a village 21. I’ve tried very hard to improve my English. But by no means _____with my progress. 06 重庆 A. the teacher is not satisfied B. is the teacher not satisfied C. the teacher is satisfied D. is the teacher satisfied 22. Only then___________ how much damage had been caused. 06 陕西 A. she realized B. she had realized C. had she realized D. did she realize 23. Mary never does any reading in the evening, _________. 05 全国 2 A.so does John B.John does too C.John doesn’t too D.nor does John 24. They have a good knowledge of English but little _______they know about German. 05 天津 A. have B. did C. had D. do 25. Never before _______ in greater need of modern public transport than it is today. 05 上海 A. has this city been B. this city has been C. was this city D. this city was 26. —Well. I do think the rabbit is a beautiful, gentle animal which can run very fast. —_____________. 06 辽宁 A.So it is B.So is it C.So does it D.So it does 27. In the dark forests ________, some large enough to hold several English towns. 05 辽宁 A.stand many lakes B.lie many lakes

C.many lakes lie D.many lakes stand 28. ______ about wild plants that they decided to make a trip to Madagascar for further research. 05 江苏 A. so curious the couple was B. So curious were the couple C. How curious the couple were D. The couple was such curious 29. Only after my friend came . 05 福建 A.did the computer repair B.he repaired the computer C.was the computer repaire D.the computer was repaired 30. —Father ,you promised! —Well, .But it was you who didn’t keep your word first. 05 湖北 A.so was I B.so did I C.so I was D.so I did 31. -Maggie had a wonderful time at the party. - ______, and so did I.05 安徽 A. So she had B. So had she C. So she did D. So did she 32. -I would never come to this restaurant again. The food is terrible! - ______. 04 全国 1 A. Nor am I B. Neither would I C. Same with me D. So do I 33. ______ snacks and drinks, but they also brought cards for entertainment when they had a picnic in the forest. 04 上海 A. Not only they brought B. Not only did they bring C. Not only brought they D. Not only they did bring 34. Maybe you have been to many countries, but nowhere else______ such a beautiful palace. 04 辽宁 A. can you find B. you could find C. you can find D. could you find 35. Of the making of good books there is no end; neither______ any end to their influence on man’s lives. 04 广东 A. there is B. there are C. is there D. are there 36. I failed in the final examination last term and only then______ the importance of studies. 04 重庆 A.I realized B.I had realized C. had I realized D. did I realize 37. The old couple have been married for 40 years and never once with each other. 03 全国 A. they had quarreled B. they have quarreled C. have they quarreled D. had they quarreled 38. Only when your identity has been checked, . 03 上海 A. you are allowed in B. you will be allowed in C. will you allow in D. will you be allowed in 39. Only in this way to make improvement in the operating system. 03 上 海春招 A. you can hope B. you did hope C. can you hope D. did you hope 40. —You forgot your purse when you went out. —Good heavens , ______. 02 上海

A. so did I B. so I did C. I did so D. I so did 41. Since you have repaired my TV set, is no need for me to buy a new one. 02 上海 A. it B.there C.this D. that 42. Not only interested in football but beginning to show an interest in it. 02 上海 A. the teacher himself is;all his students are B. the teacher himself is;are all his students C. is the teacher himself;are all his students D. is the teacher himself;all his students are 43. So difficult______ it to live in an English-speaking country that I determined to learn English well. 01 上海 A.I have felt B. have I felt C.I did feel D. did I feel 44. What would have happened________, as far as the river bank? 01 上海 A. Bob had walked farther B. if Bob should walk farther C. had Bob walked farther D. if Bob walked farther 45. Only when the war was over_______ to his hometown. 01 上海 A. did the young soldier return B. the young soldier returned C. returned the young soldie D. the young soldier did return 46. ______can you expect to get a pay rise. 01 京皖蒙 A.With hard work B.Although work hard C.Only with hard work D.Now that he works hard 47. Not a single song at yesterday’s party. 2000 年上海 A. she sang B. sang she C. did she sing D. she did sing 48. I finally got the job I dreamed about. Never in all my life ________ so happy! 2000 年京皖蒙 A. did I feel B. I felt C. I had felt D. had I felt 49. ---It was careless of you to have left your clothes outside all night. ---My God! . 99 上海 A. So did I B. So I did C. So were you D. So did you 50. Little _______ about her own safety, though she was in great danger herself. A. did Rose care B. Rose did care C. Rose does care D. does Rose care 51.His mother had talked to him for many minutes while he was watching TV, but ___. A. a little did he hear B. little did he hear C. little heard he D. a little heard he 52.—— Hello, Zhu Hua. I’ll have to return to Canada because I’ve worked here for a year. —— ___! A.What time flies B.How time flies C.What does time fly D.How does time fly 53.During the war, __but also he lost his wife and his child. A.not was his job in the lab taken away B.not only was his job in the lab taken away

C.not merely his job in the lab was taken away D.not just was taken away his job in the lab 54.—— We have to stop talking here outside.Listen,_____! —— Hurry up, or we’ll be late. A.There goes the bell B.There does the bell go C.There the bell goes D.Goes the bell there 55.I think this is the first time that we have met.___anywhere. A.Before have we never seen each other B.Never before we have seen each other C.Each other have we seen never before D.Never before have we seen each other 56.___! You should take this chance to attend it. A.How important conference is it B.How an important conference it is C.What an important conference is it D.What an important conference it is 57.She didn’t come to the party last Sunday.___,she must have made the party more exciting. A.If she came B.Would she come C.Had she come D.Did she come 58.They finally managed to climb to the top,but __then. A.went the children down the hill B.down the hill did the children go C.down the hill went the children D.down the hill the children went 59.I received his mother’s telephone call at eleven.__that he was badly hurt in an accident yesterday. A.Then did I know B.Only then I knew C.Only then did I know D.Only then knew I 60.—— What sport do you like best? —— Springboard diving( 跳板跳水 ).____ to dive into water from high board! A.What a fun is it B.How fun it is C.How a fun is it D.What fun it is 61.—— The old man wouldn’t stay at home for a rest even if it rained. —— ____.He would feel sick if he stayed home for one day. A.So would my grandpa B.So wouldn’t my grandpa C.Neither would my grandpa D.Nor wouldn’t my grandpa 62.___for us to surf(冲浪) on the sea in summer! A.What exciting is it B.How exciting is it C.What exciting it is D.How exciting it is 63.By no means ___ to our plan for the trip. A.will she agree B.she will agree C.agrees she D.will agree she

64.The child tiptoed(翘起脚尖走) quietly to the bird.___into the forest when he was about to catch it. A.Flew it away B.Away flew it C.Away it flew D.Flew away it 65.Little Tom is an orphan._____,he has to make a living by himself. A.A child as he is B.Child as he is C.Child as is he D.A child though he is 66.___he gave that we should take more exercise in our spare time! A.What a good advice B.How a good advice C.What good advice D.How good advice 67.Hardly had she walked out of the woods ___ she heard the strange scream coming from behind a tree. A.than B.until C.since D.when 68.___that we couldn’t catch up with him. A.So fast he ran B.So fast did he run C.So fast ran he D.Such fast did he run 69.We have been on duty for four hours and ____. A.now comes your turn B.now does your turn come C.now your turn comes D.comes now your turn 70.We haven’t seen each other for many months.__! A.What I missed you B.What did I miss you C.How I missed you D.How did I miss you 71.__can you find out how many chickens there are! A.Counting them B.By counting them C.Only by counting them D.Only have you counted them 72.Between the two mounts___and they decide to build a ropeway(索道). A.lies a very deep valley B.does a very deep valley lie C.a very deep valley lies D.a very deep valley lays 73.They went into a small house but ___. A.no persons did they find B.not a person found they C.not a person did they find D.not a person they found 74.—— My mother does a lot of housework before going to work,but she has never been late. —— _____. A.So does my mother B.Neither does my mother C.Nor has my mother D.So it is with my mother 75.Everyone has arrived at eight and ____. A.then does the meeting begin B.then begins the meeting C.begins the meeting then D.does the meeting begin then 76.__it is for us to see that he does his work so well! A.What surprise B.How surprise C.What a surprise D.How a surprise

77.Look over there.___! A.Around the corner is walking a policeman B.Around the corner is a policeman walking C.Around the corner a policeman is walking D.Is around the corner walking a policeman 78.___,we could forgive him for his mistakes! A.Were he still a child B.If he is still a child C.Is he still a child D.He were still a child 79.Henry often helps look after Granny Wang,but___. A.seldom is George B.seldom George does C.seldom does George D.seldom looks George after Granny Wang 80.—— The water changes into thick ice covering rivers and lakes in winter in Harbin. —— ____ in Urumqi and children go skating on it then. A.So is it B.So it does C.So it is D.So does it 81.I remember that ____ an old church on the top of the hill many years ago. A.used to be there B.there used to be C.there used to have D.there had 82.Could you write me a letter ___? A.when will you get home B.when do you get home C.when you will get home D.when you get home 83.Mother told Rose to buy some sugar in the supermarket and ___. A.she did so B.so she did C.so did she D.she did such 84.___shortly after it stopped raining. A.There appeared a colorful rainbow in the sky B.In the sky did a colorful rainbow appear C.There a colorful rainbow appeared in the sky D.There in the sky a colorful rainbow appeared 85.After the patients went into the office,__working. A.only a doctor did they see B.only a doctor saw they C.only a doctor they saw D.only a doctor had they seen 86.We have looked for the lost sheep almost everywhere,but nowhere ___ __. A.we can find it B.can we find it C.can find we it D.we can it find 87.Only since they gave up that good chance___ to show their invention again. A.have they had no chance B.they have had no chance C.they have no chance D.have they no chance 88.You can see a large signal on the wall: ____!

A.Long lives the PRC B.Long live the PRC C.Long does the PRC live D.Long do the PRC live 89._____,she may not catch up with her sister Lisa. A.Hard though she works B.Hard although she works C.Hard works she D.Hard even if she works 90.___these ancient buildings in this city are! A.What perfectly protected B.How perfect protected C.How perfectly protected D.What perfect protected 91.Nothing but two ancient Chinese coins ____ after they took out the jar. A.did they find in it B.they found in it C.in it did they find D.in it found they 92.He is strict in everything and strict with everyone._____. A.My father is always such B.My father is always so a strict man C.Such is my father D.So a strict man is my father 93.If you don’t go to his birthday party next Friday,_____. A.so do I B.so will I C.nor do I D.nor will I 94.Since everyone has come back here,___. A.on goes our discussion B.goes on our discussion C.on does our discussion go D.does on our discussion go 95.__when we passed by its nest. A.Up into the blue sky did the bird fly B.Up into the blue sky the bird flew C.Up into the blue sky flew the bird D.Flew up into the blue sky the bird 96. _____can you expect to get a pay rise. A. With hard work B. Although work hard C. Only with hard work D. Now that he works hard 97. Seldom ____ any mistakes during my past few years of working here. A. would I make B. did I make C. I did make D. shall I make 98. Not until all the fish died in the river, _____ how serious the pollution was. A. did the villagers realize B. the villagers realized C. the villagers did realize D. didn’t the villagers realize 99. Not until I began to work ____ how much time I had wasted. A. didn’t realize B. did I realize C. I didn’t realize D. I realized 100.—Do you know Jim quarrel with his brother? —I don’t know, _______. A. nor don’t I care B. nor do I care C. I don’t care neither D. I don’t care also 101. Only by practicing a few hours every day _____ be able to waste much time. A. you can B. can you C. you will D. will you

102. Not until the early years of the19th century ___ what heat is. A. man did know B. man knew C. didn’t man know D. did man know 103. _____got into the room, _____ the telephone rang. A. He hardly; then B. Hardly had he; when C. He had not; than D. Not had he; when 104. ______ snacks and drinks,but they also brought cards for entertainment when they had a picnic in the forest. A. Not only they brought B. Not only did they bring C. Not only brought they D. Not only they did bring 105.—I don’t think I can walk any further. —_____, Let’s stop here for a rest. A. Neither can I B. Neither do I C. I didn’t think so D. I think so 106. Only in this way ______ do it well. A. must we B. we could C. can we D. we can 107. Hardly ____ when it began to rain. A. had he arrived B. arrived he C. he had arrived D. did he arrive 108. Only when you have finished your homework ___ go home. A. can you B. would you C. you will D. you can 109. ______, I would have given you his address. A. If you asked me B. You had asked me C. Should you have asked me D. Had you asked me 110. Only when class began ___ that he had left his book at home. A. will he realize B. he did realize C. did he realize D. should he realize 111. ______ that I couldn’t be absorbed in the work. A. They made such talked B. So loudly they talked C. It was noise outside D. Such a loud noise did they make 112. Many a time _____ me good advice. A. he gave B. does he give C. he has given D. has he given 113. ____ have I seen a better performance. A. Everywhere B. somewhere C. Everywhere else D. Nowhere 114. Not a single word ____ at the beginning. A. did he say B. has he said C. he said D. he has said 115. Only in an hour ago ____ out why he was absent. A. did the teacher found B. the teacher found C. did the teacher find D. had the teacher found 116. _____the plane. A. Flew down B. Down flew C. Down was flying D. Down fly

117. Hardly _____ when the bus suddenly pulled away. A. they had got to the bus stop B. they got to the bus stop C. did they get to the bus stop D. had they got to the bus stop 118. ______ I had time, I would have run round that lake again. A. If B. Unless C. Had D. When 119. Not only ______ a promise, but he also kept it. A. had he made B. he had made C. did he make D. he makes 120. There ____ . A. come they B. they come C. they are come D. they will come 121. ______ that he could not speak for a long time. A. So frightened was he B. So frightened he was C. Was he so frightened D. Frightened was he 122. I dare climb this tall tree, but _____? A. do you B. dare you C. so do you D. do you dare 123. According to the shopping list, _____ a dozen socks. A. there seems to be B. it seems C. there seem to be D. it seem 124. Autumn coming, down _____. A. do the leaves fall B. the leaves will fall C. fall the leaves D. will the leaves fall 125.Now _____ Wang’s turn to keep guard. A. there is B. is going C. has come D. comes 126.—Listen, there _____. —Oh, yes. There _____. A. goes the bell; it goes B. goes the bell; goes it C. the bell goes; it goes D. the bell goes; goes it 127.Hearing the cat mewing, off _____. A. fled all the mice B. fleeing all the mice C. away fled the mice D. all the mice fled away 128.The door opened, and _____. A. came in some Young Pioneers with flowers in their hands B. in came some Young Pioneers with flowers in their hands C. in did some Young Pioneers came with flowers in their hands D. did some Young Pioneers with flowers in their hands come in 129.Seeing the gardener coming, away _____. A. the naughty children ran B. did the naughty children run C. the naughty children D. ran the naughty children 130.Nearby _____, in which the savage had come to the island.

A. there are two canoes B. were two canoes C. there came two canoes D. two canoes were arriving 131.Reaching the end of the swimming pool, back _____. A. swam he B. did the boy swim C. the boy swam D. he swam 132.The war of Resistance against Japan ended in 1945, and then _____. A. followed three years of China’s War of Liberation B. following three years of China’s War of Liberation C. three years of China’s War of Liberation followed D. did three years of China’s War of Liberation follow 133._____ reading and speaking English every day, he would speak it well enough now. A. Had he practiced B. Did he practice C. Should he practice D. Were he to practice 134._____, she is quite experienced in the work. A. As she is young B. As young she is C. Young as she is D. Young as is she 135._____, I won’t change my mind. A. What you will say B. Will you say what C. Say what you will D. What will you say 136.He has finished his homework, and _____. A. so I have B. so have I C. I do so D. so do I 137.Hardly can he drive this kind of truck, and _____. A. neither can’t I B. so can’t I C. I can’t, too D. nor can I 138.Not only _____ this machine, but _____ it. A. can he run; can he repair B. can he run; he can repair C. he can run; he can repair D. he can run; can he repair 139._____ school _____ it began pouring. A. As soon as we reached; then B. As soon as we had reached; then C. No sooner did we reach; than D. We had no sooner reached; than 140.Seldom _____ late _____ the office. A. does he come; for B. he comes; for C. does he come; to D. he comes; to 141.Never _____ forget the days when _____ together with you. A. shall I; did I live B. I shall; did I live C. I shall; I lived D. shall I; I lived 142._____ such things nowadays. A. Rarely people can see B. People rarely see C. Do people rarely see D. Rarely did people see 143.Last night, not until _____ my homework _____. A. did I finish; I went to bed B. I had finished; did I go to bed

C. had I finished; I didn’t go to bed D. I finished; didn’t I go to bed 144.It wasn’t until quite recently _____ any idea what a spaceship was like. A. did I have B. when did I have C. that I had D. didn’t I have 145.A whale is a mammal, and it breathes through its lungs. So once in a while _____ to the top of the water for air. A. comes it B. must come it C. must it come D. have it to come 146.Living in the countryside, always _____ early and _____ in the vegetable garden. A. did he get up; worked B. did he get up; work C. would he get up; do D. had he to get up; do 147.So tired _____ after a whole day’s heavy work that I _____ stand on my feet. A. was I; could hardly B. was I felt; could hardly C. was I; couldn’t hardly D. I was; hardly couldn’t 148.Up into the sky _____, and a terrible genie appeared. A. flew the light blue smoke B. the light blue smoke flew C. did the light blue smoke fly D. was light blue smoke flying 149.On the top of the hill _____, where the monk once lived. A. does a temple stand B. a temple stands there C. stands a temple D. did a temple stand 150.Only in this way _____ expect to get over so many difficulties. A. we are sure to B. can we C. that we can D. that can we 151.Which sentence is right? A. May you succeed! B. You may succeed! C. Succeed may you! D. Succeed you may! 152. Never in my life such a thing. A. I have heard of or seen B. I had heard of or seen C. have I heard of or seen D. did I hear of or seen 153. Seldom TV during the day. A. they watch B. are they watching C. have they watched D.do they watch 154. Not until his comrades criticized him to admit his mistake. A. does he begin B. did he begin C. began he D. had he begun 155. Not only a promise, but also he kept it. A. did he make B. he made C. does he make D. has he made 156. nor read English. A. Can’t he either write B. He can neither write C. Can he neither write D. Neither he can write 157. Only when thousands of flowers bloom together . A. spring will be considered here B. could spring be considering here C. can spring be considered here D. spring can be considered here 158. his appearance that no one could recognize him. A. So was strange B. Was so strange C. So strange was D. Strange so was

159. and caught the mouse. A. Up the cat jumped B. The cat up jumped C. Up jumped the cat D. Jumped up the cat 160. “It was cold yesterday.” “ .”Which of the following is wrong. A. So it was B. So is it today C. So was it the day before D. So it did 161. and the lesson began. A. In came Mr. Brown B. Mr. Brown in came C. In came he D. Came in Mr. Brown 162. On the wall two large portraits. A. hangs B. hang C. hanged D. are hanging 163. Never such a wonderful place as Hangzhou. A. have I seen B. I have seen C. Had I seen D. I had seen 164. ,she was very brave. A. Girl as she was B. As she was a girl C. A girl as she was D. Girl as was she 165. Little that she was seriously ill herself. A. Susan knew B. did Susan know C. knew Susan D. was Susan known 166. Such the results of the experiments. A. is B. was C. are D. as be 167. I didn’t read the notice. . A. So did he B. Neither didn’t he C. Nor did he D. He didn’t ,too 168. , I would have phoned you. A. If I knew it B. Had I known it C. If I know it D. Did I know it 169. “They have done a good job.” “ .” A. So they have done B. So they have C. So have they D. So is it 170. Now your turn to recite the text. A. there is B. has come C. comes D. will come 171. Hardly the railway station when the train started. A. did I reach B. had I reached C. I reached D. I had reached 172. “I like to watch TV plays, but I don’t watch TV every evening. ” “ .” A. So do I B. So I do C. I do so D. So it is with me 173. Rarely such a silly thing. A. have I heard of B. I have heard of C. hear I of D. was I heard of 174. the rain stop. the crops would be saved. A. Did B. Should C. Would D. Will 175. Seldom play chess. A. we B. we will C. do we D. will we 176. Only after his death considered correct. A. was his theory B. his theory was C. did his theory D. had his theory 177. Albert Einstein cared little for money. Professor Wang. A. Either did B. So was C. So did D. Neither did 178. the plane.

A. Flew down B. Down flew C. Down was flying D. Down flying 179. I don’t think Jack will come today, . A. or Mary does B. Mary will either C. and Mary doesn’t D. nor will Mary 180. “Where is your father?” “Oh, .” A. here comes he B. here does he come C. he here comes D. here he comes 181. he realized it was too late to return home. A. No sooner it grew dark than B. Hardly did it grow dark when C. I t was not until dark that D. I t was until dark that 182.So tired _____ after a whole day’s heavy work that I _____ stand on my feet. A. was I; could hardly B. was I felt; could hardly C. was I; couldn’t hardly D. I was; hardly couldn’t 183.Up into the sky _____, and a terrible genie appeared. A. flew the light blue smoke B. the light blue smoke flew C. did the light blue smoke fly D. was light blue smoke flying 184.On the top of the hill _____, where the monk once lived. A. does a temple stand B. a temple stands there C. stands a temple D. did a temple stand 185.Only in this way _____ expect to get over so many difficulties. A. we are sure to B. can we C. that we can D. that can we 186.Which sentence is right? A. May you succeed! B. You may succeed! C. Succeed may you! D. Succeed you may!

倒装句答案 1. 答案:C 句意为 “北京旅游景点如此多, 以至于游客根本没有时间能够游玩完所有 的地方”。考查固定句式运用于倒装句。so...that...意为“如此??以至于??”。 根据语法规则当 so...that...结构中的 so +adj./adv.位于句首时,主句要引起部 分倒装,所以选 C 项,排除 A、B、D 三项。 2. 答案:B 句意为“贝尔听说乔森的报告会推迟后感到非常不高兴”。“我也是。”考 查 neither 表否定时,用于句首引起部分倒装的结构,根据前半句的信息词(wasn’t)提 示,应该选 B 项 Neither was I.根据以上原则和要求,可判断 A 项未倒装,C、D 两项中 的 either 无此用法,而且表示肯定语意不合情景要求。 3. 答案:A 句意为“只有你吃正确的食物,你才能保持健康”。only if“只有”, “only+状语”结构放在句首时,句子要用倒装语序。 4. 答案: C seldom 位于句首句子要倒装,而且句中有 since 引导时间状语从句,主句 用现在完成时。 5. 答案:C 本题考查倒装, only 加状语从句位于句首主句要部分倒装,根据题意应用 过去将来时。

6. 答案:D only 位于句首修饰状语时,句子用倒装,即助动词提到主语前面。句意为 “直到我离开父母的时候,才意识到我多么爱他们”。根据状语从句中谓语动词的时态可知 用一般过去时。 7. 答案:B 表示否定意义的副词放在句首时,主句需要部分倒装,故选 B 项 8. 答案:B “neither+倒装句”意为“??也不”。根据所提供的情景“If Joe’s wife won’t go to the party”可判断出“如果 Joe 的妻子不愿意去参加聚会,他也不愿意 去”。will 用于条件状语从句时,是情态动词,意为“愿意”。either 用于否定句,正确的形 式是:he won’t either。 9. 答案:B rarely 意为“极少有地”,是否定词。以否定词开头的句子要进行倒装, 即把助动词放在主语前。 10. 答案:A 解析:seldom 是否定词,意为“很少”。以否定词开头的句子要进行倒装, 即把助动词移至主语前。根据时间状语 now 可确定用现在完成时,表示从过去的某时开始一 直延续到现在的情况, 表示从过去到现在很少像现在那么孤独。 过去完成时表示一个动作或 状态在过去某一时间或动作之前已经完成或结束,即“过去的过去”。所以选项 D 是错误的。 选项 B 和 C 不是倒装语序,应排除。 11. 答案:C 解析:以 so 开头的句子要进行倒装,表示“??也是如此”。根据上文中 的“My room gets very cold at night.”中的动词 gets 可确定要“So does mine.”表示 “我的房间夜里也很冷”。 12. 答案:D 解析:little 是否定词,以否定词开头的句子要进行倒装,即把助动词移 至主语前。又因为 little 是否定词,所以不能与否定句连用。所以选项 C 是错误的。 13. 答案:B 解析:“so+形容词”开头的句子要进行倒装。所以选项 B 是正确的形式, 表示“她的生意那么成功,Marie 以至于能够在其他地方开办新的分公司”。 14. 答案:A 解析:no sooner ? than ?意为“一??就??”,no sooner 从句中 的谓语要用过去完成时,than 从句中的谓语要用一般过去时。以 no sooner 开头的的句子 要倒装。 15.答案:B 16.答案:A 解析:由 so+助动词 (be / do / will / have) / 情态动词+主语表示 “??也是一样”。so was yesterday 表示昨天的天气与今天一样,都非常的热。 17. 答案:B 解析:以 so+形容词开头的句子要进行倒装,构成“so+形容词+倒装+tha t 从句”结构。表示“??那么??,以至于??”。 18. 答案: A 解析: 根据题意后一句是对前一句的肯定。 So you did 表示赞同前面的话, 而 So did you 是倒装,表示“你也是” 19. 答案:B 解析:以 never 开头的句子要进行倒装。即把情态动词放在主语前。neve r 意为“从来没有,一点也不”,只用于肯定句,不用于否定句。所以选项 D 是错误。 20. 答案:B 解析:全部倒装是只将句子中的谓语动词全部置于主语之前。此结构通常 只用于一般现在时和一般过去时。常见的结构有:1) here, there, now, then, thus 等 副词置于句首, 谓语动词常用 be, come, go, lie, run 等表示来去或状态的动词 2) 表示运动方向的副词或地点状语置于句首,谓语表示运动的动词。D 选项似乎对,但是没有 谓语(现在分词不能做谓语) 21. 答案:D 解析:by no means 意为“决不,并没有”,以 by no means 开头的句子 要进行倒装,即把助动词放在主语之前。 22. 答案:D 解析:以“only + 状语或状语从句”开头的句子要进行倒装句,即把助 动词放在主语前。then 意为“那时”,表示过去,所以要用一般过去时。过去完成时表示 动作发生在过去的过去。

23. 答案:D 解析:“nor+倒装句”表示“也不”。在否定句中不能用 too,所以选项 C 是错误的。 24. 答案:D 解析:little 是否定词,以否定词开头的句子要倒装。根据谓语 know 可 确定应选 do,do 后接动词原形。 25. 答案:A 解析:以否定词开头的句子要倒装。never 常与现在完成时连用。 26. 答案:A 解析: “so + 正装句”表示同意对方的意见,意思是“是的,就是那样”。 “so + 倒装句”表示“也”。 27. 答案:B 解析:这是倒装句,句子的主语是 lakes。其语序是“介词短语 +谓语(表 语)+主语(名词)”。lie 位于;湖泊位于黑暗的森林中。 28. 答案:B 解析:以“so + 形容词或副词”开头的句子要进行倒装。 29. 答案:C 解析:以“only + 状语从句”开头的句子要倒装。computer 是 repair 的动作被执行者,要用被动语态。 30. 答案:D 解析:上句动词是 promised,因此下句应该用 did。so did I 表示“我也 一样”,so I did 表示“我确实许过诺”。 31.答案:C 解析:“so+正装句”的意思是“是的,是那样”,表示同意对方的意见。 32--35. BBAC 36--40. DCDCB 41--45. BDDCA 46--50. CCDB A 51.B。具有否定意义的副词如: little, seldom, never, hardly, scarcely, rarely 等位于句首时,句子的主谓部分倒装。 52.B。how time flies=how fast time flies“时间过得真快”。因为被感叹的部分是 副词 fast,因此感叹词用 how,感叹句需用陈述语序。 53.B。not only...but also 连接两个并列分句,且 not only 位于句首时,该分句主谓 部分倒装。 54.A。在以 here, there, up, down, in, on, out, away, off 等副词开头的句子里, 主语是名词时,句子主谓全部倒装,以示强调。但主语是人称代词时,不倒装。 55.D。否定副词 never before 提前到句首时,句子用部分倒装。 56.D。由于被感叹的部分是可数名词单数 conference,所以感叹词用 what,感叹句需用 陈述语序。 57.C。Had she come=If she had come。if 引导虚拟语气条件状语从句,在口语中或 非正式场合可以把 if 省略掉而改用部分倒装。 58.C。介词短语位于句首,且谓语为不及物动词的句子,句子的主谓全部倒装。 59.C。only 修饰句子的状语(副词、介词短语、状语从句)位于句首时,句子的主谓部 分倒装。 60.D。句子中 fun 是不可数名词,感叹词需要用 what。 61.C。 Neither would my grandpa=My grandpa wouldn’ t stay at home for a rest,either. 否定副词 neither,nor 提前到句首,句子用部分倒装。 62.D。形容词 exciting 前用感叹词 how,感叹句用陈述语序。 63.A。表示否定意义的介词短语在句中作状语置于句首时,句子的主谓部分倒装。这样 的介词短语有:by no means,at no time,in no way,not in the least 等。 64.C。参见 4。

65.B。Child as he is=Although he is a child。as 引导让步状语从句时,通常要把 作表语的形容词或名词、作状语的副词或动词原形提前到句首,同时注意,作表语的单数名 词前无形容词时要把不定冠词去掉。 66.C。名词 advice 用感叹词 what,advice 是一个不可数名词。 67.D。hardly...when...表示“一??就”。注意,主句主谓要用部分倒装。 68.B。在 so...that 的句型中“so+形容词或副词”提前到句首时,主句主谓部分倒装。 69.A。时间副词 now/then 置于句首,其谓语又是 come,go,begin 等,这时应该用全部 倒装语序。 70.C。how 修饰句子的谓语动词,句子表示“我是多么想念你啊!” 71.C。参见 9。 72.A。参见 8。 73.C。“not a (an)+可数名词的单数形式”提前到句首时,句子要用部分倒装。 74.D。 如果前面提及不止一件事情, 说明另一个人也是如此要用 so it is/was with sb.。 75.B。参见 19。 76.C 。 surprise 是一个抽象名词,通常作不可数名词,但这里说明某次具体情况, surprise 可以用作可数名词,前面加不定冠词 a (surprise 没有复数形式)。类似词有 shame,pity 等。 77.A。参见 8。 79.C。参见 1。 28.A。Were he still a child=If he were still a child。

80.D。so does it=the water also changes into thick ice covering the rivers and lakes in winter in Urumqi.说明乌鲁木齐的天气也是如此。 81.B。there used to be 构成倒装句式,表示过去曾出现过的情况。 82.D。when you get home 时间状语从句用陈述语序,一般现在时表示将来。 83.A。so 替代前面提到的要求所作的事情,此时不用倒装。 84.A。there 后面可以跟不及物动词 appear/live/stand/lie 等,说明某处出现/存 在某现象或某事物,此时句子主语必须是名词。 85.C。only 修饰句子的宾语位于句首时,句子不倒装。 86.B。具有否定意义的副词 nowhere 提前到句首时,句子用部分倒装。 87.A。句子中 only 修饰 since 引导的时间状语从句置于句首,主句用部分倒装形式。 88.B。口语中一些祝福语可以用倒装语序。“Long live(动词原形)+主语”表示“祝某 人或某事物万岁”。 89.A。though 引导让步状语从句时,有时把句子的表语或状语提前到句首。 90.C。句子中 perfectly protected 相当于形容词作表语,因此感叹词用 how。 91.B。表示否定意义的不定代词 nothing 在句中用作宾语置于句首,句子不需要用倒装 语序。 92.C。当 such 作句子的表语,位于句首代替上文情况时,句子通常用倒装语序。 93.D 。 nor will I = I will not go to his birthday party next Friday, either.if 引导说明将来情况的条件状语从句,主句的时态应该是将来时态。 94.A。参见 4。 95.C。表示方位的副词及介词短语置于句首,名词作句子的主语时,句子的主谓用全部 倒装 96.倒装句,答案为 C。 97.由否定词 never, not, hardly, little, seldom, rarely, nowhere 和否定意义的短语

in no way, in no case, at no time, by no means 等引起的句子,常用倒装语序,答案 为 B。 98.not until 引导状语从句位于句首时,主句要倒装,答案为 A 。 99.本题考查以否定词开头并修饰状语时的主谓语序,这时原状语可以是副词或介词短语, 还可以是从句,而主谓的语序为部分倒装,答案为 B。 100.本题考查 neither 或 nor 连接句子时语序的倒装,答案为 B。 101.答案为 D。 102.答案为 D。 103.hardly...when 和 no sooner ...than 是两个固定句型,前半部分置于句首,其后分 句要倒装,答案为 B 。 104.答案为 B 。 105.答案为 B。 106.only 引导的介词短语或从句位于句首修饰状语时,句子谓语要部分倒装,答案为 C。 107.部分倒装,答案为 A。 108.only 修饰句子的状语,位于句首,要部分倒装。若 only 修饰的状语从句不倒装,则 主句要倒装,答案为 A。 109.答案为 D。 110.答案为 C。 111.答案为 D。 112.many 修饰名词并位于句首时,句子要倒装,答案为 D。 113.答案为 D。 114.答案为 A。 115.only 修饰介词短语时,并位于句首时,句子要倒装,答案为 C。 116.答案为 B。 117.答案为 D。 118.虚拟语气的倒装形式,答案为 C。 119.答案为 C。 120.there 放于句首, 主语是代词时,主语和谓语的位置不变,仍保留陈述句式, 答案为 B。 121.答案为 A。so+形容词用全倒装 122.A 在肯定句中,dare 是实意动词,因此反意疑问句用助动词。 123.C 本句是 there be 句型和 seem to do 共同构成复合谓语;socks 是主语,因此谓语动 词用复数。 124.C 表示方向和方位的副词用在句首时,用全部倒装。 125.Dnow, then 等副词用在句首,且谓语动词是 come, go 等时,句子用全部倒装。 126.A 当 there 用在句首,但主语是人称代词时,句子不倒装。 127.A 表示方向和方位的副词用在句首时,用全部倒装。 128.B in 是表示方向和方位的副词,用全部倒装。 129.D away 用在句首,用全部倒装。 130.B 当地点状语用在句首时,句子用全部倒装。 131.Dback 是表示方向和方位的副词,用全部倒装,但当主语是人称代词时则不倒装。 132.A now, then 等副词用在句首,且谓语动词是 come, go 等时,句子用全部倒装。 133.A 这是虚拟语气的倒装形式,从句用过去完成时。 134.C 这是让步状语从句的倒装形式,相当于 Although she was young。 135.C 这是让步状语从句的倒装形式,相当于 no matter what you say。

136.B so 在句首的倒装形式表示“??也一样”,用于肯定句。 137.D nor 在句首的倒装形式表示“??也一样”,用于否定句。 138.B not only 用在句首时,要用部分倒装形式;but also 后面不倒装。 139.D no sooner?than?要和过去完成时搭配,不用在句首时,句子不倒装。 140.C 表示否定意义的副词用在句首时,用部分倒装。 141.D 表示否定意义的副词用在句首时,用部分倒装。 142.B nowadays 是一般现在时的状语。 143.B not until 用在句首时,用部分倒装。 144.C 这是一个强调句型。 145.C once in a while 是表示频率的副词,用在句首时,用部分倒装。 146.B always 是表示频率的副词,用在句首时,用部分倒装。 147.A so?that?句型用在句首时,用部分倒装。 148.A 表示方向和方位的副词用在句首时,用全部倒装。 149.C 当地点状语用在句首时,句子用全部倒装。 150.B only 用在句首修饰状语时,用部分倒装。 151.A may 用在句首,倒装句表示祝愿。 152.C Never 放在句首,句子倒装,把完成时的助动词提前。 153.D seldom 放在句首,句子倒装,此句应为一般现在时。 154.B Not until 在句首,倒装,时态为过去时。 155.A Not only 在句首,倒装,由后半句知,是过去时。 156.B neither?nor?既不??也不?? 157.C only 修饰时间状语从句,主句倒装。 158.C 表语提前,句子倒装。 159.C up,副词在句首,句子全倒装。 160.D A 的结构表示:昨天确实很冷 B 后的结构表示:今天也很冷 C 的结构表示:前天也很冷。 161.A in 作副词在句首,句子全倒装。 162.B 地点状语放在句首,会倒装,主语是 portraits,动词用原形。 163.A 道理同第一题 164.A as 引导的让步状语从句,表语提前时,名词前无冠词。 165.B 否定词 little 在句首,句子倒装。 166.C such 在句首,句子全倒装,主语是 experiments,所以用 are 167.C nor 这里等于 neither,此句表他也没注意到这个通知。 168.B 此句是虚拟语气,由后半句知,是对过去事实的假设。从句为 if I had known it 可把 if 去掉,had 提前,变成倒装句。 169.B so+主语+助动词,表??确实??。 170.C now 放在句首,句子全倒装,用一般现在时。 171.B hardly + had+主语+过去分词+when+句子 172.D 句中既有肯定含义,又有否定含义,此时用 so it is with sb.表前面的情况也适 用于另一个人。 173.A 否定副词 rarely 放在句首,句子倒装助动词提前。 174.B 此句虚拟语气,倒装时 should 提前,去掉 if. 175.C 道理同第 2 题。

176.A 此句属 only 放在句首修饰时间状语,主句倒装结构,又因是被动含义,所以选 A。 177.D neither+助动词+主语,表“另一人也不??” ,因前句有否定词 little,所以用 neither。 178.B 副词 down 在句首,句子会倒装。 179.D 句意为:我认为 180.D here 放在句首,倒装。由于主语是代词,只把副词提前,构成部分倒装。 181.C 此句是强调句型,句意为:直到天黑他才意识到天太晚了,不能回家了。 182.A so?that?句型用在句首时,用部分倒装。 183.A 表示方向和方位的副词用在句首时,用全部倒装。 184.C 当地点状语用在句首时,句子用全部倒装。 185.B only 用在句首修饰状语时,用部分倒装。 186.A may 用在句首,倒装句表示祝愿。


相关文章:
高中英语倒装句练习及答案
高中英语倒装句练习及答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。倒装句知识要点: 1、倒装句...(I) 1-5 CDBAB 16-20 CBBCB 解析: 1.C Never 放在句首,句子倒装,把...
高中英语倒装句练习及答案
高中英语倒装句练习及答案_英语学习_外语学习_教育专区。高中英语倒装练习 ...Nowhere else 6 答案:倒装练习(I) 1-5 CDBAB 16-20 CBBCB 解析: 1.C ...
倒装句练习题及答案
倒装句练习题及答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。倒装句练习 1.Only when you have obtain sufficient data ___ come to a sound conclusion. A. can you B. ...
高中英语倒装句练习题-附详解
高中英语倒装句练习题-附详解_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 1 高中英语倒装句...I t was until dark that 第一部份 参考答案 1.倒装句,答案为 C。 2. ...
倒装句练习题及答案
倒装句练习题及答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。倒装句练习 1.Only when you have obtain deadline ___ come to a sound conclusion. A. can you B. you can...
倒装句全面讲解和练习(答案)
倒装句全面讲解练习(答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。倒装句全面讲解练习(答案) 初中英语倒装句 (一)倒装句的意义 1、适应一定的语法结构的需要,主要是指疑问...
英语倒装句练习题-及答案
英语倒装句练习题-及答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高二倒装句练习题-英语 1....高二英语倒装句练习题-及... 17页 1下载券 英语倒装句练习题-附详解... ...
高中英语语法倒装句讲解及练习(附答案)
高中英语语法倒装句讲解及练习(附答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高中英语倒装句 倒装句分为全部倒装和部分倒装 1 全部倒装 全部倒装是只将句子中的谓语动词全部...
英语倒装句讲解和练习附答案
英语倒装句讲解练习答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。一、全部倒装 全部倒装是...本题的正常语序是 Smoking is permitted in the meeting-room at no time. 2...
高中语法倒装句讲解、习题与答案
高中语法倒装句讲解习题答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高中语法倒装句讲解习题答案 语法:倒装句英语最基本的语序是主语在前,谓语动词在后。但有时由于句子...
更多相关标签: